New York FGS logo There are 706 families from which to choose.
A
25
B
75
C
72
D
26
E
15
F
38
G
26
H
75
I
2
J
14
K
21
L
31
M
44
N
5
O
3
P
31
Q
3
R
27
S
77
T
31
U
5
V
10
W
44
X
0
Y
6
Z
0
Families with Surnames Beginning with S

These family group sheet files were contributed for use in the FGS Project. They may NOT
be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons.


William SABIN (1812-1875) &Louisa Annie SIMMONS (1815-????)
William M. SABIN (1812-1875) &Nancy Jane WOLF (1821-1889)
Peter SALISBURY (1811-1884) &Emily COOPER (1821-1916)
William I SALYER (1630-1700) &Sarah DAVIS (1636-1659)
Jonas SAWENS (1763-1847) &Martha "Patty" Hedge ROOD (1777-1867)
Ichabod SAYRE (1675-1782) &Mary HUBBARD (1674-????)
Ichabod SAYRE (1700-1782) &Elizabeth (1702-1776)
Job SAYRE (1672-1755) &Susannah HOWELL (1680-????)
Joshua SAYRE (1730-1816) &Elizabeth COOPER (1729-????)
Nehemiah SAYRE (1717-1784) &Bethia COOPER (1716-1784)
Rufus SAYRE (1772-1824) &Susan ROGERS (1773-????)
Morris SCHAUM (1860-????) &Molly BADER (1868-????)
Henry George SCHMITT (1840-????) &Mary C. O'BREIN? (1842-1898)
Ferdenand E. SCHOEFFLER (1879-1962) &Elizabeth A. (1880-1971)
Carl William Frederick SCHOENFELD (1858-1937) &Mary Ann ERION (1862-1944)
William H. SCHOONMAKER (1839-1919) &Frances B. (1839-1916)
Hiram SCHOONOVER (????-1875) &Mary "Polly" KILLPATRICK (1803-1871)
Johann Gottlieb SCHULER (1841-1925) &Mary WAGNER (1839-1922)
Howard James SCHWENDLER (1918-1975) &Dorothy Mae SCHMITZ (1924-2006)
William SCHWENDLER (1856-1922) &Ida Elizabeth SANGER (1863-1957)
Arlington Wyatt SCOTT (1872-1946) &Marie Maria TOTHILL (1876-1953)
Dwight SCOTT (1822-1899) &Eunice (1833-1895)
Horace SCOTT (1798-1870) &Betsy (????-1844)
Frederick SENN (1839-1926) &Barbara (1840-1890)
Johann Jacob SEUFFERLEIN (1864-1929) &Pauline Lynch YOCKSTICK (1863-1958)
Benjamin Van Wormer SEVERSON (1826-1883) &Elizabeth Delilah SMITH (1842-1901)
Thomas SHAMPANORE (1792-1864) &Mercy SUTTON (1800-1853)
George William SHATTUCK (1891-1950) &Mary Edna CONNOR (1887-1956)
John SHAW (1844-1917) &Viola T. KINYON (1843-1929)
Michael SHEA (1840-1928) &Bridget DUNN (1844-1930)
Marvin SHEARER (1871-1939) &Gertrude Belle WILHELM (1872-1935)
Charles A. SHELLEY (1856-1929) &Eveline Lydia TAYLOR (1859-1928)
Arunah SHEPARDSON (1798-1875) &Catherine DEDRICK (1798-1868)
Herbert SHOTWELL (1912-1975) &Bernardine HOOLEY (1914-????)
William Arthur SHREEVE (1858-1938) &Henrietta HAVERLY (1851-1933)
James SIM (1819-1883) &Anna HALLEY (1818-1877)
John SIM (1849-1912) &Mary A. JOHNSON (1853-1922)
Andrew SIMMONS (????-????) &Sally ROSA (????-????)
Andrew SIMMONS (????-????) &Catherine ROSA (????-????)
George Washington SIMPKINS (1827-????) &Mary Ann SUTTON (1830-????)
Michael George SIROKI (1892-1952) &Anna BRASKO (1891-1966)
Avery SKINNER (1796-1876) &Elizabeth Lathrop HUNTINGTON (1802-1833)
Avery SKINNER (1796-1876) &Charlotte Prior STEBBINS (1802-1888)
Timothy SKINNER (1761-1843) &Ruth WARNER (1770-1849)
Laurence [Lawrence] SLOVER (1817-1897) &Anne Eliza JONES (1819-1896)
Edward SMITH (1845-????) &Julia G. OSBORNE (1850-1880)
George A. SMITH (1826-1904) &Eliza McALLISTER (1827-1917)
Hugh SMITH (1810-1890) &Mary Anne (1818-1839)
Hugh SMITH (1810-1890) &Mary Ann DOWNS (1822-1890)
Joseph SMITH (1832-1916) &Melissa WALROD (1841-1906)
Phillip SMITH (1795-1864) &Cathrine TRAINER (1805-1887)
William Martin SMITH (1824-1902) &Martha Ann MOORE (1840-1887)
John W. SPARRENBERGER (1812-1887) &Catherine HETTERICK (1806-1897)
George B SPEED (1820-1881) &Lucy J YOUNG (1828-1864)
Martin Harold SPEED (1833-1899) &Maria PERON (1841-1901)
Ens. Gerard SPENCER (1614-1685) &Hannah Joannis HILLS (1618-????)
Ens. Gerard SPENCER (1614-1685) &Rebecca [PORTER] CLARK (1630-1683)
Jabez SPENCER (????-1790) &Sarah (1751-1837)
Jabez SPENCER (1778-1856) &Mary (1778-1844)
William Carl SPENCER (1853-1931) &Hellen May [Nellie] JOHNSON (1869-1931)
William Douglas SPENCER (1808-1890) &Mehitable Parthena GLAZIER (1811-1899)
Darius Hulbert SPICER (1809-1865) &Dorcas PRATT (1805-1876)
Andrew Jackson SQUIRES (1815-1892) &Joanna HUSONG (1819-1887)
Otis J. STANTON (1827-1901) &Frances M. PEEBLES (1833-1918)
George STEBBINS (1802-1880) &Almira COBB (1806-1877)
Harvey B. STEELE (1814-1890) &Mary Ann BRODRICK (1811-1888)
Morris STERN (????-????) &Clara KAMNITZER (1905-????)
Howard STEVENS (1917-1986) &Mildred SCHOSTALL (1918-1985)
Walter D. STEVENS (1848-1926) &Mary Adaline HABER (1846-1914)
Lewis STEWART (1800-1854) &Hannah MEAD (1809-1873)
John STOOTHOFF (1783-1870) &Gittie JOHNSON (1782-1855)
John STOOTHOFF (1783-????) &Eva JOHNSON (1786-????)
Benjamin STOVER (1813-1880) &Avarena BRIGGS (1814-1895)
Claude STROBECK (????-????) &Catherine J WARNER (1905-1965)
Moses Hanscomb STUART (1843-1909) &Cornelia Spaudling ROWE (1851-1916)
Timothy SULLIVAN (1821-1897) &Mary MEAGHER (1834-1865)
Daniel A. SUTFIN (1825-1899) &Elsena Maria WILCOX (1823-1889)
 



Home

Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted by each individual FGS submitter.