New York FGS logo There are 706 families from which to choose.
A
25
B
75
C
72
D
26
E
15
F
38
G
26
H
75
I
2
J
14
K
21
L
31
M
44
N
5
O
3
P
31
Q
3
R
27
S
77
T
31
U
5
V
10
W
44
X
0
Y
6
Z
0
Families with Surnames Beginning with M

These family group sheet files were contributed for use in the FGS Project. They may NOT
be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons.


Hugh MADOLE (1785-????) &Sarah BAKER (1782-1832)
George A. MAGEE (1833-1902) &Marcia M. WATERMAN (1839-1894)
Thomas P. MAHAR (1834-1904) &Ellen McCARTHY (1834-1878)
Thomas P. MAHAR (1834-1904) &Catherine "Kitty" DUNN (1846-1905)
Thomas MAIN (1831-1891) &Emily A. van VALKENBURG (1840-1926)
Thomas Emmet MAJOR (1850-1924) &Estella May FREEMAN (1858-1932)
John MANN (1750-1849) &Persia STRATTON (1768-1859)
Abijah MANSFIELD (1803-1867) &Harriet TUTTLE (1808-1833)
Abijah MANSFIELD (1803-1867) &Luenna HILLYARD (1812-1869)
James Abijah MANSFIELD (1836-1905) &Sarah Ann CURRAN (1841-1923)
Lamont Waltman MARVIN (1896-1971) &Courtenay Washington DAVIDGE (1896-1963)
Ephraim MATTHEWS (????-1813) &Sarah PAIGE/PAGE (1759-1822)
George MAUER (1870-????) &Anna UHLIR (1876-1941)
Hiram Clinton MAYHEW (1819-1874) &Martha S. (1824-1871)
MAYNARD (????-????) &Catherine RUSSELL (????-????)
Robert Emmet MAYNE (1852-1924) &Emma Mae BROWN (1853-1933)
McCOY (????-????) &unknown (????-????)
Alexander McCOY (1849-1920) &Permilla Jane GILBERT (1848-1896)
Peter McCOY (1826-????) &Eliza DINGMAN (1820-????)
Nathan N. McDANIELS (1818-1892) &Laura Ann RICHARDSON (1825-1905)
Joseph P McDONALD (1843-????) &Sarah Ann HAVERLY (1847-1897)
James McGUIRE (1805-????) &Catherine ROBINSON (1820-????)
Halsey Lee MERRIMAN (1843-1914) &Laura E. COWLES (1842-1899)
Rufus MESSENGER (1760-1835) &Rosannah GODDARD (1761-????)
Vojtech MEXBAUER (1850-1893) &Maria HANDLIROVA (1857-1889)
Oliver N. MILES (1800-1880) &Elizabeth TUCKER (1806-1849)
Oliver N. MILES (1800-1880) &Sarah Ann MOORE (1821-1906)
Oliver N. MILES (1800-1880) &Evalina TUTTLE (????-????)
John MILLER (1864-1933) &Alice HARRINGTON (1867-1930)
Simon MILLER (1894-1961) &Helena Catherine WAYAND (1894-1922)
Thomas Eugene MINER (1834-1906) &Phoebe Ann HALL (1832-1898)
William MINER (1774-1840) &Polly TERRY (1783-1817)
Howard Haywood MINOTT (1772-1843) &Martha SABIN (1773-1853)
Bartholameau Michael MITCHEL (1840-1892) &Margareth (1842-1900)
James MITCHELL (1882-1938) &Laura M. CHANDLER (1891-1981)
James Andrew MITCHELL (1842-1902) &Harriet Jane DOOLITTLE (1836-1900)
Noah MORELL (1824-1894) &Lucy Ann BALL (1832-1908)
David MORRIS (1744-1819) &Phebe WILSON (1757-????)
Joseph MORSCHAUSER (1832-1896) &Henrietta ROTTMAN (1832-1896)
Adam MOSER (1830-1900) &Magdalena FISCHER (1830-1905)
John Francis MOSER (1855-1910) &Annie (1867-????)
Martin MURPHY (1870-1911) &Naomi FINEHOUT (1875-1937)
Richard F. MURPHY (1846-1907) &Coreta Bell FAIRBANK (1849-1904)
Robert MURPHY (1845-1920) &Elizabeth FINN (1854-1914)
 



Home

Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted by each individual FGS submitter.