There are 624 families from which to choose.
A
21
B
60
C
48
D
31
E
14
F
32
G
31
H
41
I
2
J
22
K
16
L
28
M
48
N
9
O
10
P
20
Q
0
R
32
S
59
T
28
U
3
V
9
W
55
X
0
Y
1
Z
4
Families with Surnames Beginning with G

These family group sheet files were contributed for use in the FGS Project. They may NOT
be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons.


William GADDIS (1883-1962) &Bettie Lee SHEPPARD (1889-1979)
William J. GARRISON (1863-1928) &Ida Belle FORBES (1775-1908)
Frank GAULEY (1882-1966) &Emma Delia HILL (1892-1989)
Allison Fredrick GENTRY (1884-1968) &Nannie Bell LOWREY (1890-1953)
David Pinkney GENTRY (1846-1914) &Nancy Catherine REID (1847-1918)
George Walter "Ted" GIBSON (1906-1954) &Iva Juel ROGERS (1909-1962)
George Wyatt GIBSON (1843-1909) &Liddia Ann WARREN (1846-1894)
George Edgar GILLIAN (1881-1964) &Gertrude P. DICK (1892-1953)
James Hugh GILMORE (1901-1965) &Clara Etta RAMER (1904-1982)
Thomas Sylvester GILREATH (1875-1957) &Drumille J. "Mintie" ANDERSON (????-????)
Thomas Sylvester GILREATH (1875-1857) &Cynthia Elizabeth DICKERSON (1883-1961)
Edgar GOAD (1905-1953) &Lillie BOEN (1905-1930)
William Arthur GOIN (1871-1953) &Mary Bessie SHAFFER (1877-1962)
Willie "Bill" GOIN (1903-1984) &Bessie Irene HELLER (1903-1988)
Allen GOODAMOTE (1831-1884) &Aurelia Illinois GOLDEN (1845-1916)
David Lee GOODE (1887-1946) &Vada HUGHES (1888-????)
James Charles "Jim" GOODE (1881-1967) &Bessie Ola ELLIS (1890-1980)
John W GOODE (1847-1901) &Melvina CARNES (1863-1901)
William Fowler GOODE (1898-1982) &Nora "Oma" BONDS (1900-1987)
Redden Andrew GOODWIN (1859-1945) &Electa Elizabeth WILLIAMS (1865-1941)
Charles Albert GOWIN (1844-1903) &Serena Lla EVATTS (????-1874)
Charles Albert GOWIN (1844-1903) &Adeline HUBBARD (1852-1896)
David William GRAY (1850-1920) &Mary Addelaide WHEELER (1857-????)
Jesse Morgan GREAR (1861-1905) &Margaret Emeline CAGLE (1876-1959)
Charles Lewis GREEN (1884-1962) &Olive Jane "Ollie" LAWSON (1894-1964)
William James "Bill" GREEN (1850-1908) &Leodicea Pacific BROWN (1844-1915)
Thomas Moses GREENLEE (1920-1970) &Eugenia Evelyn Debra GREEN (1920-1957)
James Isaac GREGG (1878-1966) &Irene "Renee" CLARK (1888-1919)
Thomas Robert GRIFFIN (1861-1939) &Sarah Josephine KRIDER (1861-1912)
Perry Kay GRISSO (1881-1972) &Sarah Alice SMITH (1884-1981)
James Clarence GUINN (1890-1980) &Mytle Ester STEWART (1900-2000)
 



Home

Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted by each individual FGS submitter.