International FGS logo There are 726 families from which to choose.
A
36
B
64
C
39
D
23
E
19
F
31
G
33
H
73
I
7
J
17
K
39
L
35
M
60
N
15
O
10
P
20
Q
1
R
44
S
84
T
21
U
4
V
15
W
23
X
0
Y
3
Z
10
Families with Surnames Beginning with C

These family group sheet files were contributed for use in the FGS Project. They may NOT
be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons.


Michel CABANA (1837-1914) &Philomene Aurelie RIENDEAU (????-1861)
Michel CABANA (1837-1914) &Sophrinie ST JACQUES (1841-1883)
Michel CABANA (1837-1914) &Rosalie LAPORTE (1847-????)
Thomas CAIN (1784-1837) &Mary MONTAGUE (1784-1860)
Duncan CAMERON (1814-1852) &Margaret BONE (1818-1911)
Christian Peter CARLSEN (1836-1916) &Ingerline ELIASDATTER (1834-????)
John Emil CARLSEN (1879-1946) &Annie Marie Mary CARLSON (1880-1940)
David CASSIDAY (1767-1844) &Rachel MEEK (1777-1845)
Michael CAVANAUGH (1830-1915) &Elizabeth WILLIAMS (1849-1919)
John CHAPMAN (1816-1896) &Rosanna STREETER (1823-????)
Frank or Franz CHVALA (1834-????) &Mary or Maria MYNARZAK (1840-????)
Andrew J. CLARK (1831-1899) &Harriet LONG (1842-1907)
Azariah William CLARK (1810-1875) &Ann SERVICE (1817-1895)
Thomas CLARK (1826-1920) &Mary HIGGINS (????-1870)
Peter Jacob CLAUSSEN (1830-1882) &Anna Christina ROSTERMUND (1831-1905)
Claude Francis CLEMENT (????-????) &Mary Jane NORET (1826-1881)
Edward Trudgian COCK (????-????) &Honor Snell RUNDLE (????-????)
Michael COLEMAN (1843-1919) &Julia WARREN (1844-1922)
COLUNGA (????-????) &Dionicia CEBALLOS (????-1972)
Albertus B. COLYN (1832-1902) &Klaasje van de WAAL (1835-1902)
Leendert COLYN (1801-1870) &Helena / Catharina STERK (1809-1880)
Edmund CONDON (1831-1882) &Mary MAHONEY (1830-1884)
Adriano CONTRERAS (1838-1880) &Micaela (1855-1885)
William COOK (1823-1899) &Louisa FUNK (1836-1902)
John William COOPER (1863-1942) &Estella WADLEIGH (1864-1953)
Patrick COOPER (1857-1905) &Eliza URELL (1857-1915)
Jean Francois COUCHOT (1794-1878) &Marie Anne BENOIT (1797-1857)
Robert COWAN (1810-????) &Nancy Agnes ROBB (1825-1887)
Alexander CRAIGMILE (1774-????) &Rachel (1784-????)
John CRAWFORD (1790-1878) &Martha (????-1878)
James CREGEEN (1850-1922) &Catherine SHIMMIN (1849-1918)
John CREGEEN (1796-1851) &Margaret TEARE (1821-????)
John James CREGEEN (1872-1945) &Arka Delphia NORWOOD (1875-1913)
John CROSSETT (1760-1796) &Jane "Jeane" GRIER (1744-1823)
Rev. Theophilus CRUSSE (1823-1863) &Christina REININGER (1842-1892)
John Henry CUNNINGHAM (1848-1913) &Frances Eleanor BEST (1853-1900)
Joshua CUNNINGHAM (1792-1872) &Margaret FORCE (1798-1871)
Benjamin CURRAN (1808-1856) &Sarah KENNISON (1812-????)
Joseph CURRY (1823-1907) &Mary Josephine DOUBET (1825-1908)
 



Home
Other states

Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted by each individual FGS submitter.