International FGS logo There are 725 families from which to choose.
A
36
B
64
C
39
D
23
E
19
F
31
G
32
H
73
I
7
J
17
K
39
L
35
M
60
N
15
O
10
P
20
Q
1
R
44
S
84
T
21
U
4
V
15
W
23
X
0
Y
3
Z
10
Families with Surnames Beginning with A

These family group sheet files were contributed for use in the FGS Project. They may NOT
be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons.


Klas Fredrik ABRAHAMSSON (1842-1929) &Johanna Sophia NILSDOTTER (1842-1913)
David ACHESON (1839-1922) &Margaret ROBINSON (1839-1931)
John P ACKERMAN (1829-1916) &Caroline HARTMAN (1837-1898)
Charles Melvin ADAMS (1849-1908) &Elizabeth Albertha ADAMS (1853-1925)
Milo Henderson ADAMS (1832-????) &Lucy A. WOODRUFF (1839-????)
Walter ADAMS (1823-1908) &Rhoda WARNER (1824-1855)
Walter ADAMS (1823-1908) &Martha ADAMS (1835-1918)
William ADAMS (1813-1893) &Ann NOGLE (1815-1895)
Adam Joseph ADRIAN (1761-1801) &Elizabeth SCHMITZEN (1762-1832)
Joseph ADRIAN (1724-1811) &Regina Barbara VILL (1736-1796)
Simon Freerks AGGEN (1782-1882) &Stientje POPPEN (1786-1862)
Alonzo Neet ALEXANDER (1875-1966) &Otella BLUHM (1878-1964)
James ALEXANDER (1634-1704) &Mary MAXWELL (1650-????)
Joseph ALEXANDER (1660-1718) &Abigail McKNIGHT (1667-????)
Richardson ALLEN (1818-1908) &Lydia Ann BOONE (1822-1857)
Alexander ALLERDICE (1848-1924) &Mary Elizabeth RIZOR (1854-1943)
William ALLERDICE (1821-1880) &Isabella KING (1823-1849)
William ALLERDICE (1821-1880) &Mary BANKHEAD (1830-1906)
Anton Nielsen ALLING (1862-1937) &Ane BERTELSEN (1873-1967)
Johann Eberhard ALLINGER (1800-1876) &Elisabetha Catharina FÄHRLEN (1800-1872)
Anders Gustaf ALMQUIST (1864-1906) &Hilma BERNZIN (1866-1943)
Benjamin ALVERSON (1816-1892) &Celesta [Salista] HURT (1816-1899)
Matteo / Mathis AMALFITANO (1884-1956) &Lucia SCOLA (1884-1918)
Jules AMANN (1870-1825) &Mary Ellen SPELLMAN (1868-1897)
Anton Martin ANDERSEN (1873-1951) &Elizabeth Johanna BOETTGER (1873-1960)
Andrew K. ANDERSON (1820-1911) &Asa OLDSDATTER (1821-1854)
Andrew K. ANDERSON (1820-1911) &Anna JOHNSON (1838-1867)
Andrew K. ANDERSON (1820-1911) &Elizabeth JOHNSON (1821-1903)
Austin ANDERSON (1848-1912) &Christina HENDRICKSON (1849-1929)
Gulbrand "Gilbert" ANDERSON (1855-1916) &Siri "Sarah" IVERSDATTER (1861-1937)
Iver ANDERSON (1849-????) &Olina ANDERSDATTER (1851-????)
Agustin ARADILLAS (1865-1935) &Adela GARCIA (1875-1958)
Ludwig ARMBRUSTER (1847-1892) &Johanna BURGER (1846-1880)
Ludwig ARMBRUSTER (1847-1892) &Regina HODAPP (1859-1927)
Robert ARMSTRONG (1625-????) &Elizabeth YOUNG (1636-1671)
Ed ATTLESON (1851-1933) &Julia ANDERSDOTTER (1855-1922)
 



Home

Copyright © 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted by each individual FGS submitter.