There are 921 families from which to choose.
A
46
B
74
C
64
D
56
E
23
F
45
G
36
H
74
I
0
J
31
K
24
L
35
M
89
N
17
O
5
P
24
Q
0
R
63
S
93
T
30
U
7
V
13
W
60
X
0
Y
8
Z
4
Families with Surnames Beginning with A

These family group sheet files were contributed for use in the FGS Project. They may NOT
be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons.


James Allison ABBOTT (1904-1962) &Josephine STOVER (1905-1977)
Major ABBOTT (1828-1898) &Hannah HUDSON (1842-1932)
Samuel ADAMS/ADDAMS (1810-1863) &Diadama MOORE (1815-1904)
Artie Clinton 'Tony' ALBERTSON (1894-1973) &Lettie Edna WICKLIFF (1893-1976)
Jacob ALBERTSON (????-????) &Angeline PARSON (1847-1917)
Jesse ALBERTSON (1817-1900) &Charity RIGGAN (1819-1864)
Joel Henry ALBERTSON (1853-1910) &Susan Angeline RUNION (1862-1904)
John Dudley ALBERTSON (1868-1925) &Rebecca Jane PARKER (1864-1897)
James Leonard ALEXANDER (1850-1877) &Mary Elizabeth BAYLES (1854-1925)
Robert C. ALEXANDER (1777-1861) &Elizabeth (1778-1870)
Charles Samuel ALLEN (1883-1949) &Ida Belle THOMPSON (1889-1978)
Joseph G. ALLEN (1837-1909) &Elizabeth REYNOLDS (1841-1860)
Joseph G. ALLEN (1837-1909) &Phoebe Jane DENNIS (1847-1911)
Newton ALLEN (1844-1926) &Asenath ALLEN (1845-1890)
Samuel ALLEN (1840-1906) &Nancy Ann RICKETTS (1846-1890)
Vincent R. ALLEN (1813-1904) &Nancy ROBERTSON (1818-????)
Zachariah ALLEN (1796-????) &Susannah (1796-????)
John W ALSMAN (1805-1884) &Belinda A DAVIS (1808-1863)
Samuel ALYEA (1825-1910) &Deborah Ann ALYEA (1828-1888)
Samuel ALYEA (1825-1910) &Mary Elizabeth BAYLES (1854-1925)
Theodore ALYEA (1851-1891) &Mary BAYLES (1854-1925)
Elmer David ANDERSON (1869-1956) &Tobitha Jane ALLEN (1871-1936)
Jacob Ezra ANDERSON (1852-1925) &Arminta R. RHOADS (1855-1943)
William Prentice ANDERSON (1824-1891) &Rachel Mariah SHANDY (1827-1871)
Sandy Monroe ANDREWS (1866-1942) &Sarah Francis HARRIS (1870-1934)
Bert ARBUCKLE (1881-1917) &Ethyl LEAP (1890-????)
Franklin B. ARFORD (1851-1902) &Jane C. WILSON (1852-1894)
Franklin B. ARFORD (1851-1902) &Susan B. WARD (1865-1947)
Jacob William ARFORD (1800-1884) &Catherine BASH (1812-1896)
Ludwig ARMBRUSTER (1847-1892) &Johanna BURGER (1846-1880)
Ludwig ARMBRUSTER (1847-1892) &Regina HODAPP (1859-1927)
Wesley ARMFIELD (1842-1898) &Mary Louise FRUECHTENICHT (1862-1942)
Harry Hanson ARMSTRONG (1894-1971) &Carry Demple LAWHEAD (1900-1947)
Luther ARMSTRONG (1863-1928) &Florence Eliza STOKES (1871-1935)
James M ARNOLD (1822-1884) &Margaret DURHAM (1823-1893)
John ARTHUR (1820-1868) &Anna Mariah WATKINS (1819-1880)
Hankerson ASHBY (1797-1868) &Peggy J TRAMMEL (1798-1844)
Francis Moreland ASHLEY (1797-1866) &Elizabeth Miles HARGRAVE (1797-1871)
Andrew Jackson ASHWORTH (1815-1885) &Massie T. JEFFRIES (1816-1879)
Walter Craig AVERY (1877-1926) &Margaret Elizabeth LOCKHART (1869-1927)
George R AXTELL (1825-1909) &Amanda FARNHAM (1828-1880)
Benjamin Franklin AYERS (1859-1931) &Mary Etta NUNLEY (1857-1938)
Francis Marion AYERS (1840-1895) &Martha Rebecca ROBINSON (1847-1890)
Nathaniel AYERS (1804-1877) &Cylinda unknown (????-????)
Nathaniel AYERS (1804-1877) &Sarah Ann ROSEBERRY (1814-1884)
Nathaniel AYERS (1839-1889) &Susan Catherine ANDERSON (1836-1899)
 



Home
Other states

Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted by each individual FGS submitter.