There are 921 families from which to choose.
A
46
B
74
C
64
D
56
E
23
F
45
G
36
H
74
I
0
J
31
K
24
L
35
M
89
N
17
O
5
P
24
Q
0
R
63
S
93
T
30
U
7
V
13
W
60
X
0
Y
8
Z
4
Families with Surnames Beginning with B

These family group sheet files were contributed for use in the FGS Project. They may NOT
be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons.


Charles BACK (1807-1860) &Rachel Ellen "Nancy" COLLIER (1818-1860)
Daniel Webster BAILEY (1876-1959) &Iva May HUSTON (1880-1899)
William Hutchinson BAILEY (1823-1897) &Malinda SMITHSON (1836-1931)
John Alexander BALDRIDGE (1843-1906) &Georgianna AXTELL (1847-1890)
John Alexander BALDRIDGE (1843-1906) &Emily Susan CHAPMAN (1860-1950)
Lorenzo G. BALDWIN (1823-????) &Mary Elizabeth MOORE (1843-1905)
Marion Francis BALDWIN (1849-1925) &Anna Jane MOTE (1855-1927)
BALL (????-????) &JACKSON (????-????)
Charles Peter BAMBERGER (1885-1954) &Helen Mahr BRETTELLE (1885-1955)
Peter BAMBERGER (1812-1891) &Katharine FRICK (1818-1863)
George BARGER (1788-1859) &Malisa Susannah SHELLMAN (1790-1846)
George BARGER (1788-1859) &Lydia Martha Salmon DAVIDSON (1793-????)
John BARGER (1812-1894) &Lavica DAVIS (1829-1868)
Moses BARNARD (1862-1924) &Sarah WILSON (1871-1928)
Robert S. BARRETT (1859-1908) &Margaret Jane FOWLER (????-????)
William Wallace BARRETT (1828-1920) &Lavinia Iolantha HATCH (1856-1932)
John Fletcher BARTON (1842-1922) &Mary Jane MOSSBURG (1846-????)
John Lewis BARTON (1883-1910) &Watie Elizabeth SHIDELER (1886-1972)
George BAUER (1836-1927) &Maria Rosina MILLER (1840-1893)
Daniel Roberts BEARSS (1809-????) &Emma Amoret. COLE (1815-????)
Edward T. BEATY (1835-1919) &Sarah Samantha (1847-1908)
John BEAUCHAMP (1835-1916) &Harriett Jane BARHAM (1831-1863)
James Washington BECK (1856-1943) &May Finette PARKS (1865-1935)
Samuel Cyrus BECK (1838-1904) &Mary E. HURSH (1846-1940)
Winfield Scott BECK (1836-????) &Elizabeth Ann BROWN (1843-1912)
John BEDELL (1792-1873) &Nancy ENYART (1795-1876)
ISAAC BEELER (1782-1872) &JANE HUGHES (1788-1860)
John C BEEM (1824-1876) &Margaret A TANNER (1824-1876)
Anthony BENDER (1853-????) &Mary Ellen CORCORAN (1862-1937)
William BENDER (????-????) &Gertrude BOYER (1816-1883)
Jason BENEFIELD (1828-1908) &Maria BEATTY (1844-1904)
Abraham BENSON (????-1829) &Mary KITCHEN (1800-1860)
David BENSON (1772-1839) &? (????-1826)
Isaac BERDINE (1791-1885) &Ruth NEVILLE (1803-1869)
Henry BITNER (1795-1881) &Katharina STAUB (1804-1885)
Nathaniel BLACK (1833-1871) &Eliza Jane WILLIS (1834-1927)
Daniel BOATWRIGHT (1832-1911) &Martha Jane CALLENDER (1840-1892)
George BODLE (1881-????) &Bessie THOMPSON (1885-1973)
John BODLE (1813-1889) &Mary STOPHER (1815-1897)
John BODLE (1848-????) &Rose Belle HENRY (1850-????)
Mathias BODLE (1840-????) &Catharine REDD (1841-1910)
Peter C. BONHAM (1824-????) &Marie SPENCER (1826-????)
William BONHAM (1847-1914) &Mary ANDERSON (1854-1915)
Bowen Combs BOWELL (1856-1942) &Maria Mina CROCO (1859-1942)
Philip BOWERS (1830-????) &Drucilla LONG (1832-????)
Thomas BRADING (1848-1934) &Sarah Catherine RIGGS (1857-1917)
Levi BRANAMAN (1841-1894) &Catherine Sophia EDDY (1854-1905)
Jesse BREES (1806-1896) &Martha Eleanor MARSH (1811-1885)
Richard BREWER (1798-1877) &Hannah HOBBS (1811-1861)
Marshall BREWSTER (1801-1872) &Chloe K. SMITH (1812-1896)
Jesse BRINER (1841-????) &Hannah BESS (1835-1905)
William Pitt BRODRICK (1829-1911) &Maggie E. unknown (1847-????)
Thomas BRONAUGH (1794-1857) &Charlotte TINSLEY (????-1846)
Joseph Thomas BROOKS (1853-1913) &Arminda Amelia WILSON (1857-1939)
Daniel BROWN (1783-1847) &Elizabeth SHORT (1783-1862)
John T BROWN (1822-1903) &Elizabeth FRAIN (1832-1902)
Joseph Manuel BROWN (1857-1932) &Martha Jane VAN CLEAVE (1872-1910)
Joseph Tardington BROWN (1864-1926) &Mary Alice CRAIGMILE (1874-1945)
Josiah BROWN (1795-1842) &Sarah WARNER (1811-????)
William M. BROWN (1842-1912) &Tammar G. WALKER (1842-1890)
William R. BROWN (1782-1856) &Isabella ROBINSON (1793-1864)
Jacob BRUMBARGER (1777-1847) &Mary (1790-1882)
Owen Eric BRUMBAUGH (1850-1920) &Mary Elizabeth MAGEE (1851-????)
John D BRYANT (1843-1914) &Nancy F BROWN (1846-1907)
Loranza Washington BRYANT (1869-1956) &Alice ALLGOOD (1872-1896)
Loranza Washington BRYANT (1869-1956) &Isabelle 'Daisy' WALDON (1882-1957)
Hugh Paxton BRYARLY (1836-1914) &Olive Ann HASKINS (1844-1921)
Patrick Scott BRYARLY (1803-1883) &Lovinor PARR (1805-1880)
Robert BRYARLY (1772-1842) &Sarah SCOTT (1774-1827)
Hermann BULSTERBAUM (1853-1895) &Gertrude Elisabeth STÖRTENBECKER (1836-????)
Charles Omar BUNTEN (1869-1938) &Fanny Wiley ZEINER (1878-1944)
Samuel Lavern BURGESS (1839-1900) &Mariah HARTSHORN (1844-1900)
Eden Henry BURRIS (1829-1901) &Rebecca Ann PAULEY (1830-1906)
William BUTLER (1777-1863) &Nancy Ann HENSHAW (1784-1860)
 



Home

Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted by each individual FGS submitter.