There are 498 families from which to choose.
A
12
B
56
C
35
D
15
E
9
F
20
G
21
H
36
I
0
J
16
K
12
L
25
M
48
N
9
O
6
P
20
Q
1
R
21
S
57
T
27
U
2
V
3
W
41
X
0
Y
4
Z
2
Families with Surnames Beginning with S

These family group sheet files were contributed for use in the FGS Project. They may NOT
be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons.


Henry ST GEORGE TUCKER (1853-????) &Mary Jane WILLIAMS (1874-????)
Isaiah SALYER (1752-1818) &Mary CARTY (1752-????)
James Steele SANDERS (1809-1891) &Mary A. HAINES (1809-1900)
David SAWYERS (1772-1820) &Elizabeth "Betsy" PAXTON (1773-1821)
James SAWYERS (1722-1790) &Rachael (1728-1776)
James SAWYERS (1748-1782) &Hannah HAYS (1750-????)
John SCANLAND (1725-????) &Frances FIELDING (1730-????)
John Fielding SCANLAND (1752-1793) &Sophia SPILLER (1766-1793)
Joseph SCOTT (1757-1833) &Mary TALBOT (1762-1840)
SEABOURNE (1785-????) &Lucinda WILBURN (1784-????)
John SEARS (1795-1855) &Ruth ORAHOOD (1800-1855)
Daniel SHACKELFORD (1770-1852) &Tabitha NANCE (1783-1859)
Adam Anderson SHANKLE (1862-1946) &Virginia Dare WILLIAMS (1862-1934)
William King Heiskell SHANKLE (1860-1886) &Alice Jane WILLIAMS (1855-1934)
Daniel SHEETS (1815-1884) &Margaret DETAMORE (1815-1869)
John SHEFF (1797-????) &Ona (1801-????)
John B SHELTON (1796-1870) &Malinda CRAIG (1798-1850)
Thomas SHERMAN (????-????) &Mary HANSHAW (????-????)
Daniel SHIPP (1750-1814) &Sarah ? (1754-1820)
Leonard SIBLEY (1758-1832) &Judith BOOTH (1770-????)
Robert SIBLEY (1728-1809) &Jerusha CHANDLER (1732-????)
Daniel SKIPTON (1796-1842) &Suzanah ? (1794-1896)
Henry SLAGLE (1765-1857) &Christina KELCHNER (1770-1846)
Nehemiah SLATER (1790-????) &Susannah ATWOOD (1800-????)
Edwin Von Lutyenberg SLAUGHTER (1867-1918) &Lucy Ann WILLIAMS (1863-????)
James Leonard SLAUGHTER (1856-1900) &Texan Ann WILLIAMS (1859-1927)
Arthur SLAYDEN (1704-1787) &Rachel LAWSON (1712-1787)
Daniel SLAYDEN (1731-1803) &Ann WALLER (1737-1783)
John SLAYDEN (1777-1843) &Elizabeth 'Betsy' WALTERS (1779-????)
Joseph SLAYDEN (1741-1819) &Mildred EVERETT (1756-1819)
Patrick SLAYDEN (1800-1846) &Margaret Peggy SLAYDEN (1793-1857)
Robert S. SLAYDEN (1824-1886) &Sypressia Jane THOMAS (1844-1907)
John SMALLMAN (1741-????) &? (????-????)
Arthur Worley SMITH (1894-1968) &Jane ARMSTRONG (????-????)
Frank Aaron SMITH (1912-1995) &Almetta May CREGGER (1930-1976)
Gervas Storrs SMITH (1805-1885) &Mary Booth SIBLEY (1804-1872)
Grover Cleveland SMITH (1893-1966) &Bessie C. KITTS (????-????)
Henry SMITH (1727-1792) &Amy A. (????-1808)
Jacob M. SMITH (1858-1920) &Susan BOLDEN (1861-1900)
John Jordan SMITH (1804-1883) &Sarah (1805-1871)
John Jordan SMITH (1804-1883) &Nancy Helen BRADY (1843-????)
Ransom J.C. SMITH (1800-1881) &Mary HICKS (1798-1873)
Taylor A. SMITH (1891-????) &Sinie ? (????-????)
Tyler Frazier SMITH (1881-1948) &Margaret Jane HAMBRICK (1883-1971)
William A B SMITH (1818-1883) &Mary ? (1814-1866)
William M. SMITH (1879-1965) &Cora Ida Lee KEGLEY (1884-1935)
John SPAULDING (1758-1824) &Elizabeth (????-????)
Joel STALEY (1802-????) &? (????-????)
Martin STATZER (1769-1821) &Catharine LINDAMOOD (1779-1855)
James A STEPHENS (1852-1945) &Catherine LOWE (1857-1909)
Richard STONE (1704-1797) &Mary WYNNE (????-1806)
William STONE (1645-1730) &Sarah (????-1730)
William STONE (1675-1761) &Elizabeth ROBERSON (1679-1775)
Marmer Duke STORY (1811-1897) &Dianna INGRAM (1815-1904)
Isaac Sheffie SURBER (1819-1895) &Margaret MOUNTAIN (1818-1887)
Jesse Cunningham SURBER (1846-1924) &Nancy Elizabeth LENT (1849-1914)
Henry Davis SWEET (1859-1925) &Lilla Belle NEELY (1862-1943)
 



Home

Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted by each individual FGS submitter.