There are 369 families from which to choose.
A
13
B
28
C
19
D
14
E
9
F
12
G
16
H
44
I
1
J
16
K
10
L
14
M
29
N
5
O
5
P
21
Q
1
R
17
S
49
T
12
U
4
V
6
W
22
X
0
Y
1
Z
1
Families with Surnames Beginning with S

These family group sheet files were contributed for use in the FGS Project. They may NOT
be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons.


Ole SAIM (1863-1925) &Helena THOMPSON (1865-1924)
Joseph SANDHOFER (1824-????) &Elisabetha Catharine THALER (1824-1902)
Paul J. SANDHOFER (1835-1875) &Magdalena THALER (1834-1895)
Stephan SANDHOFER (1810-1890) &Joanna HUEMANN (1813-1885)
John SAUNDERS (1799-1869) &Mary LANDRIGAN (????-????)
George SCHECHINGER (1861-1933) &Elizabeth BLUM (1865-1958)
Carl SCHELLER (????-????) &Fredericke SCHIFFER (1826-1925)
Edward SCHELLER (1863-1915) &Louisa SKULSKE (1865-1946)
Leon E. SCHELLER (1915-1970) &Elaine A. JOHNSON (1916-1995)
Henry SCHLUTZ (1846-1916) &Augusta Wilhelmine LEHMANN (1855-1907)
Johann George SCHOELLIG (1855-1927) &Katharina Helena SCHWAB (1861-1895)
Johann George SCHOELLIG (1855-1927) &Fredericka W. KEHL (1859-1939)
Ludwig Johanna M. SCHOENFELD (1830-1914) &Wilhemina SCHEDLER (1830-1878)
William Carl Freidrich SCHUETT (1866-1945) &Emilie Augusta Wilhelmina GEHRKE (1868-1944)
Ferdinand SCHULER (????-????) &Elisabeth ALTINGER (????-????)
George F. SCHULER (1869-1926) &Katherine AIGNER (1872-1951)
William SCHULTZ (1859-1933) &Rittie Ann HUGHBANKS (1870-1917)
George SCHUPPNER (1868-1900) &Emma Marie FRITZ (1876-1942)
Hugo SCHURRER (1867-1961) &Maria Bernardina KOHN (1876-1897)
Hugo SCHURRER (1867-1961) &Barbara DIENER (1872-1964)
George Lukas SCHWARZ (1871-1945) &Maria Magdalen WEHNER (1877-1962)
Theodore Joseph SCHWERY (1870-1946) &Mary Ann FOXHOVEN (1873-1941)
Dwight SCOTT (1822-1899) &Eunice unknown (1833-1895)
Samuel T. SEDGWICK (1817-1897) &Mary [Margaret] MORAN (????-????)
Benjamin van Wormer SEVERSON (1826-1883) &Elizabeth Delilah SMITH (1842-1901)
Gilman SEVEY (1812-1886) &Eliz. COLE (1816-1882)
Thomas SHAMPANORE (1792-1864) &Mercy SUTTON (1800-1853)
George Richard SHIPWAY (1854-1915) &Marcelena DAVIS (1854-1932)
Ole SKAU (1860-1940) &Anna Marie HOLST (1867-1944)
James SKINNER (1836-1909) &Olive Jane HOSKIN (1854-1907)
William SKINNER (1808-1881) &Anne (1815-1883)
Joseph William SKIPTON (1890-1968) &Lulu May LITTREL (1892-1977)
William Harwood SKIPTON (1864-1931) &Hannah ADAMS (1866-1952)
Edward William SMITH (1882-1941) &Cora Elizabeth HOLDEN (1883-1955)
John SMITH (1833-1906) &Nancy Marie SMITH (1844-1935)
John Richard SMITH (1826-1901) &Jane BOWEN (1832-1909)
Justus C. SMITH (1843-1925) &Ellenor HOSKIN (1856-1943)
John Alonzo SPAFFORD (1887-1969) &Blanche HILLMAN (1892-1978)
William Laroma SPARKS (1868-1933) &Elva Estella KELLEY (1875-1939)
Antoine STEINMETZ (1776-1839) &Mary Ann UHLY (1776-1833)
Francois Joseph STEINMETZ (1800-1889) &Schollastique BLAESS (1806-1842)
Francois Joseph STEINMETZ (1800-1889) &Helena LUDWIG (1818-????)
Iver Oleson STIXROOD (1848-1940) &Kari ERICSDATTER (1847-1917)
Steven STRAIGHT (????-1880) &Margaret Arvella DICKINSON (1831-1900)
Henry SUHR (1827-1900) &Sophia MELAHN (1831-1904)
Henry Albert SUHR (1857-1934) &Margaret Marie MUTH (1888-1957)
David M. SULLIVAN (1831-1897) &Armilla Margaret van BUSKIRK (1840-????)
H. [Henry] SULTZE (1800-1875) &Frederike[a] (1810-1889)
George William SYLVESTER (1808-1890) &Mariah BAILEY (1815-1892)
 



Home

Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted by each individual FGS submitter.