Tennessee FGS logo There are 794 families from which to choose.
A
25
B
98
C
82
D
54
E
36
F
12
G
22
H
79
I
4
J
15
K
10
L
32
M
56
N
12
O
2
P
43
Q
2
R
25
S
64
T
22
U
0
V
18
W
74
X
0
Y
7
Z
0
Families with Surnames Beginning with S

These family group sheet files were contributed for use in the FGS Project. They may NOT
be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons.


James SAMMONS (1760-1830) &Elizabeth? (1770-1830)
William A. SANDERS (1864-????) &Johanna RICHARDS (1868-????)
William F SANDERS (1817-????) &Martha (1819-????)
William SAWTELLE (????-1860) &Mary E. WHITEACKER (1819-1892)
Abner Gaines SAWYERS (1802-1875) &Evaline CRAWFORD (1806-1850)
David SAWYERS (1772-1820) &Elizabeth "Betsy" PAXTON (1773-1821)
Daniel Wesley SCONCE (1835-1877) &Julia MARIOTT (1845-1872)
Green H. SCONCE (1805-1839) &Matilda BOYD (1812-1854)
Robert SCONCE (1765-1817) &Jane [Jenny] MAYFIELD (1788-1850)
James Ammon SCOTT (1844-1929) &Delpha Elizabeth ABBOTT (1844-1911)
James Denton SCOTT (1818-1889) &Mary Elisabeth McINTOSH (1822-1896)
John Columbus SCOTT (1870-1928) &Annie Jane MILLER (1872-1925)
John Harris SCOTT (1831-1880) &Susan Ann GEORGE (1842-1883)
William H. SCOTT (1834-1895) &Francis Ann NEELY (1837-1927)
Drury Edward sCRUGGS (1827-????) &Cornelia A. McBRIDE (1837-????)
Benjamin Franklin SEABORN (1856-1933) &Martha Margaret BOND (1859-1943)
James W. SEABORN (1798-1870) &Ann CASTLEMAN (1805-1859)
John Howell SEABORN (1827-1908) &Elon Eliza WHITEHEAD (1829-1911)
Robert Lee SEABORN (1882-1955) &Bennie M. ELLIS (1884-1932)
Mr. SEABOURNE (1785-????) &Lucinda WILBURN (1784-????)
James Monroe SEABOURNE (1814-1876) &Mahala Cunningham CAMPBELL (1822-1875)
Elijah SHEFFIELD (1817-1889) &Dorcus (1823-1884)
James M. SHELTON (1829-????) &Nancy E. McKNIGHT (1832-????)
William Irvin SHERBIT (1917-1996) &Eva Mae SIMPSON (1922-2003)
Marion Vincent Russell SHIELDS (1822-1910) &Winnifred C. BOURLAND (1829-1904)
Moses W. SHIELDS (1828-1870) &Carian C. BOURLAND (????-????)
Daniel SHIPP (1750-1814) &Sarah (1754-1820)
Lewis SHIPP (1800-1866) &Mary COLE (1898-1837)
William Loton SHOFNER (1838-1927) &Lilla Lynn POWERS (1847-1924)
Jesse A. SHULTS (1822-1849) &Margaret ENGLISH (1825-1876)
Robert SIBLEY (1728-1809) &Jerusha CHANDLER (1732-????)
John Franklin SKELTON (1841-1918) &Sarah Ann Abigail BOLTON (1837-1878)
John Franklin SKELTON (1841-1918) &Ellen McCULLOUGH (1861-1899)
George Washington SMITH (1826-????) &Sarah HARRISON (????-1861)
George Washington "Wash" SMITH (1826-????) &Flora M. PATTERSON (1835-????)
John Buchanan SMITH (1876-1912) &Matilda "Didie" Dianna ANGLIN (1878-1950)
John Buchanan SMITH (????-1895) &LAWFORD (????-????)
John Jackson SMITH (1870-1949) &Rebecca HOWIE (1870-1925)
John Jordan SMITH (1804-1883) &Sarah (1805-1871)
Marion Franklin SMITH (1891-1952) &Ressie BRIMER (1898-1945)
Robert Cox "Bob" SMITH (1815-1865) &Mourning Woods MILLER (1818-1889)
Samuel SMITH (1842-????) &Malvina STEEL (1846-????)
Thomas Turner SMITH (1873-1941) &Mary "Mamie" Magdalene COTTON (1871-1939)
Wesley SMITH (1823-1870) &Rachel E. LEMMONDS (1829-1861)
William Floyd SMITH (1879-1965) &Cora Ida Lee KEGLEY (1884-1935)
John Alfred SNODDY (1871-1944) &Emma Lily GREGORY (1874-1959)
Solomon H SNOW (1805-1853) &Susan MITCHELL (1809-1850)
Isaiah SORRELL (1854-1916) &Catherine Victoria JOHNSON (1854-1904)
Joseph Elree SORRELL (1891-1968) &Sally Roberta HAMLET (1898-1990)
Willoughby SPARKS (1802-1860) &Mary BOATWRIGHT (1802-1863)
James Alfred SPIVEY (1864-1950) &Mary Elizabeth RHEA (1865-1938)
Colonel Giles SPRINGER (1840-1910) &Elizabeth Rebecca BARNHILL (1846-1932)
Richard Horrace STAGGS (1858-1921) &Esther Josephine "Josie" WARREN (1866-1927)
David STEELE (1763-1812) &Elizabeth JETTON (1773-1849)
Isaac Milton STEELE (1805-????) &Jane HADLEY (1811-????)
William STEWART (1807-1854) &unknown (????-????)
William STEWART (1807-1854) &RUSSELL (1820-1847)
William STEWART (1807-1854) &Anna "Annie" BURCH (1814-1853)
Andrew STOVER (1879-????) &Mary Jane (1890-????)
William Bailey STOVER (1852-1902) &Ellen BREWINGTON (1850-1928)
James [Andrew] STROUP (????-1880) &Martha Jane JACKSON (????-????)
Boyd STUART (1828-1906) &Emaline BAKER (1827-1899)
James STUART (1799-????) &Mariah LUMPKINS (1800-????)
John F SUMMERS (1858-1920) &Mary F REED (1860-1919)
 



Home

Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted by each individual FGS submitter.