Tennessee Family Group Sheet for the Louis HUSKEY Family

***********************************************
Copyright Janette White. All rights reserved.
http://www.fgs-project.com/copyright.html
***********************************************
Submitted by: Janette White
Email address: <ItsJanWhite@myfamily.com>

Husband: Louis HUSKEY (1) (2) (4) (6) (7)
Birthdate: 02 Sep 1857
Birthplace: Athens, Loudon County, Tennessee
Death date: 15 Aug 1936
Place of death: Walland, Blount County, Tennessee
Burial: Millers Cove Cemetery, Walland, Blount County, Tennessee (3)
Father: Isaac HUSKEY (9)
Mother: Delilah "Eliza" GIPSON (9)

Marriage date: 17 Sep 1885
Marriage place: Blount County, Tennessee

Wife: Amelia Catherine MYERS (1) (4) (6) (7)
aka: "Mary" or "Millie" MYERS
Birthdate: 19 Jun 1858
Birthplace: Blount County, Tennessee
Death date: 11 Jan 1925
Place of death: Blount County, Tennessee
Burial: Millers Cove Cemetery, Walland, Blount County, Tennessee (3)
Father: Henry MYERS
Mother: Elizabeth COTTER

CHILDREN

Child No. 1: Charley Clevland HUSKEY (1)
Sex: M
Birthdate: 21 Feb 1886
Birthplace: Blount County, Tennessee
Death date: 18 Apr 1886
Place of death: Blount County, Tennessee
Burial:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 2: Mack Reynolds HUSKEY (1) (4) (5) (7)
Sex: M
Birthdate: 24 Jan 1887
Birthplace: Blount County, Tennessee
Death date: 26 Jan 1972
Place of death: Knoxville, Knox County, Tennessee
Burial: Sherwood Memorial Gardens, Blount County, Tennessee (10)
Marriage date: 20 Oct 1918
Marriage place: Blount County, Tennessee
Spouse's name: Ollie Blanche LEE

Child No. 3: Bob Taylor HUSKEY (1)
Sex: M
Birthdate: 15 Jan 1889
Birthplace: Blount County, Tennessee
Death date:
Place of death:
Burial:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 4: John Howard HUSKEY (1) (4) (7) (8)
Sex: M
Birthdate: 20 Jun 1892
Birthplace: Blount County, Tennessee
Death date: 12 May 1960
Place of death: Kern County, California
Burial:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: Ruth Lorene PLUNNBER

Child No. 5: Mary Elizabeth HUSKEY (1) (2) (4) (5) (6) (7)
Sex: F
Birthdate: 30 May 1896
Birthplace: Blount County, Tennessee
Death date: 29 Jan 1932
Place of death: Blount County, Tennessee
Marriage date:
Burial: Millers Cove Cemetery, Walland, Blount County, Tennessee (3)
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 6: James Stanley HUSKEY (1) (4) (7)
Sex: M
Birthdate: 26 Jan 1899
Birthplace: Blount County, Tennessee
Death date: 10 Aug 1973
Place of death: Los Angeles, California
Burial:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: Anna C. HERBOLD
 
 
Documentation:
(1) Mack Reynolds Huskey, son of Louis and Amelia
(2) 1930 Blount Co, Tennessee Federal Census, Series: T626 Roll: 2234: Page: 131
(3) Millers Cove Cemetery, Walland, Blount County, Tennessee, tombstone
(4) 1900 Blount Co, Tennessee Federal Census, Series: T623 Roll: 1559 Page: 249
(5) Obituary of individual
(6) 1920 Blount Co, Tennessee Federal Census, Series: T625 Roll: 1729 Page: 288
(7) 1910 Blount Co, Tennessee Federal Census, Series: T624 Roll: 1491 Page: 230
(8) Elwood and Howard Huskey, sons of John Huskey
(9) 1860 Blount Co, Tennessee Federal Census, Series: M653 Roll: 1241 Page: 125
(10) Sherwood Memorial Gardens, Blount County, Tennessee