There are 1483 families from which to choose.
A
38
B
142
C
118
D
95
E
28
F
59
G
72
H
101
I
18
J
33
K
62
L
59
M
140
N
29
O
24
P
73
Q
6
R
84
S
158
T
42
U
4
V
3
W
75
X
0
Y
12
Z
8
Families with Surnames Beginning with W

These family group sheet files were contributed for use in the FGS Project. They may NOT
be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons.


Flanary Wade (1820-1878) &Mary STOUDER (1830-????)
Lorenzo Dow G WADE (1867-1937) &Margret Jane BOOTHE (1876-1906)
Barnabus WAGGONER (1788-1871) &Rosanna GASTER (1842-1917)
Peter WAGGONER (1801-1869) &Nancy PENIX (1801-1865)
Joannes H. WAHL (1842-1921) &Genevieve J. MARKIE (1850-1931)
H. Washington WALSINGER (1836-1913) &Anna Marie ODLE (1841-1928)
Conrad WALTERS (1794-1870) &Sarah Ann HEATON (1796-1864)
Jacob Daniel WALTERS (1800-1847) &Elizabeth CROM (1803-1883)
Jonathan WALTERS (1837-1864) &Delilah MACKLIN (1838-????)
Henry WALTJEN (1884-1955) &Clara H. TATZKE (1886-1971)
John H. WALTJEN (1881-1955) &Wilhemina "Minnie" TATZKE (1888-1973)
William H. WALTON (1812-1858) &Laura Jane BUTLER (1815-1891)
David WARD (1785-1879) &Elizabeth TAYLOR (1787-1852)
George WARNER (1796-1876) &Mary SCHNEIDER (1799-1877)
Isaac James WARREN (1834-1884) &Mary BOAL (1838-1901)
James E. WARREN (1799-1876) &Mary Ann Griffith DEAVER (1806-1878)
John Ezra WARREN (1858-1942) &Emma Jane NELSON (1863-1922)
John Henry WARREN (1824-1885) &Sarah Jane SAYWARD (1830-1894)
John Coppock WAYMIRE (1857-1947) &Rosa Viola PENNY (1863-1938)
Andrew WAYT (????-????) &? CREASON (1820-????)
Thomas B. WEAKLY (1816-1889) &Mary COOK (1816-1881)
Nathan WEAKS (1792-1868) &Barbara KERFMAN (1790-1876)
Phillip WEAVER (1810-1890) &Lucy GILLIAM (1818-1891)
Frederick Dickenson WEBB (1873-1947) &Flora Ann MASKEY (1878-1964)
Samuel WEBB (1805-1890) &Jane STEVENSON (1804-1883)
Thomas Mark WEBB (1835-1920) &Mary Helen FARRAND (1838-1887)
William [Wilhelm] WEHRS (1825-1910) &Wilhelmina [MUELLER] MILLER (1851-1909)
John WEIERMAN (1837-1915) &Anna HECKNER (1843-1824)
Richard Cowling WELDON (1862-1912) &Harriette Medeira RENICK (1866-1936)
Bazeleel WELLS (1804-1895) &Mary MOORE (1808-1886)
George B. WELLS (1848-1934) &Mary CARPENTER (1853-1900)
George WELLS (1745-1831) &Elizabeth HOLMES (1752-1827)
Richard WELLS (1721-1808) &Nancy Ann BROWN (1723-1766)
Richard WELLS (1777-1816) &Michal GRIFFITH (1781-????)
Allen WEST (1853-1930) &Mary Alice WHITTICAR (1855-1932)
William Harrison WEST (1839-1918) &Amanda Jane REYNOLDS (1849-1897)
William WEST (1818-1881) &Elizabeth ROBINSON (1822-1893)
Jacob WEYBRIGHT (1788-1865) &Elizabeth FETTERS (1791-1878)
John WEYBRIGHT (1813-1891) &Anna ROYER (1803-1855)
Martin WHALEN (1854-????) &Mary O'LAUGHLIN (1853-1920)
Vincent WHEATCRAFT (1860-1931) &Minnie Eva DUNLAP (1869-1930)
William Anson WHEATON (1798-1865) &Sarah HALL (1802-1890)
Shepherd Hall WHITE (1820-????) &Louisa Rosalia STAFFORD (1822-1872)
William Calvin WHITE (1876-1962) &Eunice PRATT (1883-1971)
William R. WHITE (1839-1916) &Levinnia HENDERSON (1849-1936)
William WHITE (1788-1886) &Mary Ann GRANT (????-????)
Abraham F. WIDNER (1777-1850) &Mary JOHNSON ? (????-????)
Thomas WIGLE (1802-1860) &Phoebe ORAHOOD (1802-1860)
Charles WILHELM (1847-1904) &Elizabeth KUHN (1854-1919)
Henry Louis WILHELM (1877-1967) &Anna Elizabeth SCHAEFER (1879-1971)
William WILLEY (1861-1949) &Lucy CLINEHABEN (1865-1945)
Harry Vernon WILLIAMS (1882-1975) &Noma Mae HAZLETT (1892-1951)
Perry Commodore WILLIAMSON (1873-1931) &Bertha May PRESTON (1884-1966)
Clarence M. WILSON (1869-1925) &Margaret Olive WILKINSON (1871-1960)
Joseph Draper WILSON (1817-1901) &Elizabeth COUNSIL (1824-1908)
William J. W. WILSON (1813-????) &Harriet RUSSELL (1827-1904)
Daniel Brumbaugh WINELAND (1806-1900) &Elizabeth LANTZ (1807-????)
Daniel Brumbaugh WINELAND (1806-1900) &Sarah MUSSER (????-1868)
Abraham WINGET (1833-1910) &Diancy ALLEN (1842-1930)
Frederick WINKEL (1826-1901) &Wilhemina HACKBART (1836-1911)
Herman WINKEL (1869-1932) &Anna HARTMAN (1871-1944)
Thomas E. WINN (1794-1876) &Mary COSSINS (1794-????)
Hiram WISER (1825-????) &Delia M. GRAY (1834-????)
jacob abraham WOLFF (1793-1870) &elizabeth KERSHNER (1795-1872)
john WOLFF (1764-1831) &cjristenia phillipine IDENIRE (1766-1851)
Martin WOLFORD (1806-1872) &Sally HARMAN (1810-1868)
Levi Bird WONSER (1824-1879) &Mary Eliza TUCKER (1830-1874)
James M. WOOD (1802-1854) &Lurena Meranda ELLIS (1805-1892)
Leander WOOD (1850-????) &Mary Florence HARVEY (1855-????)
John Daniel WOODLEY (1878-1969) &Lula Mary NELSON (1882-1928)
David WORSTELL (1768-1846) &Abigail PANGBURN (1772-1832)
Joseph WORSTELL (1771-1850) &Nancy GINN (1770-1861)
Peter WYMER (1858-1940) &Mary Ann FREED (1862-1946)
Wayne Lester WYSE (1930-2005) &Joanna NAFZIGER (1929-1975)
WYVEL, Henry (1829-????) &WYVEL, Polly (1822-????)
 



Home

Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted by each individual FGS submitter.