There are 1662 families from which to choose.
A
69
B
150
C
155
D
100
E
43
F
47
G
52
H
126
I
11
J
41
K
35
L
66
M
134
N
32
O
24
P
69
Q
2
R
76
S
189
T
71
U
1
V
20
W
133
X
0
Y
6
Z
10
Families with Surnames Beginning with A

These family group sheet files were contributed for use in the FGS Project. They may NOT
be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons.


Fleming Garrett ABBOTT (1835-1880) &Sarah Elizabeth PARSONS (1847-1871)
Stephen Richard ABRAM (1858-1938) &Margaret Elnora ALBERTY (1860-1926)
Cornelius ACORD (1800-1853) &Sarah C STEWART (1803-1880)
Alfred Green ADAMS (1863-1962) &Laura A. FELTON (1885-1907)
David ADAMS (1783-1862) &Rachel KOONCE (1790-1881)
Elisha Tilman ADAMS (1818-1900) &Irene HENDERSON (????-1863)
John Calhoun ADAMS (1855-????) &Emma HERN (1855-1900)
Monroe 'Roe' ADAMS (1833-1881) &Rebecca FENNISON (1837-1896)
Nelson ADAMS (1858-1940) &Licisia Isabelle GASKIN (1851-1922)
Nelson ADAMS (1858-1940) &Rebecca STEVENS (1853-????)
William Francis ADAMS (1880-1920) &Jewel E. Massey (1892-????)
William H ADAMS (1822-1909) &Harriet Ann GIST (1832-1900)
William Quinley ADAMS (1880-1961) &Elzina ROBINSON (1881-????)
William Quinley ADAMS (1880-1961) &Cornelia WHITE (1871-1920)
William Quinley ADAMS (1880-1961) &Frances Zetta DOBBS (1907-1961)
William Watson ADAMS (1842-1909) &Mary Jane LONDON (1841-1911)
John T. ADCOCK (1847-1895) &Margret Ellen PRICHARD (1853-1902)
Ed Marion ADKINS (1878-1964) &Cora SALLEE (1877-1962)
Joseph Robert AINGELL (1842-1898) &Mary Fannie LYNE (1845-1877)
Abram Harvey AKERS (1841-1903) &Adelgitha A SHELTON (1848-1893)
Alonzo Neet ALEXANDER (1875-1966) &Otella BLUHM (1878-1964)
Francis ALEXANDER (1809-1861) &Jane STEPHENS (1811-1858)
Gabriel ALEXANDER (1813-1870) &Lucinda Jane MILLER (1820-1870)
Garland ALEXANDER (1802-1867) &Margaret 'Peggy' STEPHENS (1810-1880)
Isaac Johnson ALEXANDER (1849-1933) &Nancy Ann GOFF (1848-1927)
James Garland ALEXANDER (1801-1873) &Emily Darling WOODSON (1815-1900)
John M. ALEXANDER (1819-1881) &Minerva Ann SHARP (1829-1882)
Mortimer Leonard ALEXANDER (1860-1949) &Ada WATSON (1870-1926)
Silas ALEXANDER (1877-1919) &Louisa HUMPHRIES (1891-????)
William ALEXANDER (1771-1845) &Elizabeth SMITH (1776-1839)
William Garland ALEXANDER (1851-1935) &Susan R. ENOCHS (1864-1928)
Henry Sater ALLEN (1858-1926) &Katherine Ann DIXON (1865-1959)
Samuel Nelson ALLEN (1849-1886) &Sarah Elizabeth FOLLON (1846-1924)
Thomas Lyman ALLEN (1847-1922) &Angeline CLEVELAND (1849-1935)
William ALLEN (1786-1860) &Martha Charlotte JONES (1795-1859)
Elijah "Doc" ALSUP (1860-1941) &Sidney Louella "Middie" MEDLOCK (1864-1952)
Johann Heinrich "Christian" AMELUNG (1832-1903) &Johanna Marie Magdalene BODENSTEIN (1833-1918)
Heinrich "Christian" AMELUNKE (1796-1853) &Johanne Marie Friederike KLUSMANN (1800-1870)
John Willard AMERMON (1908-1984) &Freda MELTON (1914-1985)
James ANDERSON (1838-1917) &America DICKEY (1842-1889)
James Franklin ANDERSON (1813-1892) &Frances Jane "Francy" BROWN (1814-1901)
John ANDERSON (1802-1879) &Elizabeth WARD (1798-1889)
Joseph Leedrew ANDERSON (1882-1956) &Irene Gertrude COOK (1892-1975)
Joseph R ANDERSON (1853-1883) &Rebecca Angeline FOLEY (1860-1938)
Matthew ANDERSON (1800-1880) &Mary Polly WOOSLEY (1806-1870)
Samuel Wilson ANDERSON (1858-1943) &Josephine ELLEDGE (1860-1929)
Lewis Corder ANTHONY (1785-1861) &Nancy KIRBY (1785-1858)
Turner ANTHONY (1913-1968) &Blanche SHEAHAN (1913-2003)
William ARCHER (1815-1900) &Sarah WILLIAMS (1922-????)
Elijah William ARMSTRONG (1824-1907) &Sarah Adorcas MAHURIN (1823-????)
Reed ARMSTRONG (1831-????) &Barbara A. (????-????)
Solomon William ARMSTRONG (1790-1879) &Ann DOSS (1793-1870)
William ARMSTRONG (1759-1841) &Sarah Ann HUSTON (1762-1859)
William Richard 'Bill' ARMSTRONG (1909-1980) &Bonnie Rhoda MATTSON (1907-1959)
William Warfield ARMSTRONG (1820-1879) &Lydia EDGE (1824-1884)
George W. ARNEL (1830-1902) &Sarah SWEARINGEN (1839-1890)
Chambers A. ARNER (1859-1945) &Elizabeth Ann BROUS (1868-1935)
John D. ARNETT (1792-1879) &Abigail WATERS (1793-1872)
Daniel Boon ARNOLD (1849-1900) &Sarah Ann CURRY (1850-1916)
John Robert ARNOLD (1847-1925) &Catherine PETERS (1853-1950)
Thomas Jefferson ARNOLD (1842-1900) &Laura Belle TOLIVER (1857-1948)
William R. ARNOLD (1822-1894) &Nancy Green GALLAHER (1825-1899)
Isham T. ARROWOOD (1845-1900) &Cemtey SHILLER (????-????)
Isham T. ARROWOOD (1845-1900) &Rhoda Ellen SEAMSTER (1857-????)
Thomas ATHA (1806-????) &Susanna MICHAEL (1805-????)
Anderson Taylor 'A.T.' ATKINS (1837-1910) &Narcissus 'Adeline' BANDY (1838-1912)
Winifred McKenzie ATWOOD (1883-1975) &Sarah Louis KENT (1882-1962)
John Alexander AUSTIN (1820-1902) &Mary Frances KAVANAUGH (1835-1900)
William Alvin AUSTIN (1860-1928) &Frances Hope JAMES (1866-1940)
 



Home
Other states

Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted by each individual FGS submitter.