Missouri Family Group Sheet for the John Peck Family


Husband: John PECK
Birthdate: March 1821
Birthplace: Rush county, Indiana
Death date: 13 Oct 1912
Place of death: Cedar County, Linn, MO
Father: Jacob Peck
Mother: Matilda Knight

Marriage date: 26 Nov 1853
Marriage place: Clinton, Putman, IN

Wife: Mary Jane LEWIS
Birthdate: 22 July 1832
Birthplace: Decatur, Indiana
Death date: 23 Dec 1915
Place of death: Cedar County, Linn, MO
Father: Absalom Vinyard Lewis
Mother: Dorthena Williams

CHILDREN

Child No. 1: Ariadna Isabell (Bell)
Sex: fe
Birthdate: 3 Oct 1854
Birthplace: Greencastle, Putnam, IN
Death date: 17 Feb 1925
Place of death: Lawton OK
Marriage date: 8 Dec 1870
Marriage place: Greencastle, Putnam, IN
Spouse's name: Wheeler, JW

Child No. 2: Sadie D
Sex: fe
Birthdate: 22 Dec 1856
Birthplace: IN
Death date: 18 Feb 1897
Place of death: Cedar County, MO
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 3: Catharine F.
Sex: F
Birthdate: 9 Jan 1857
Birthplace: Cloverdale, Putman Co. IN
Death date: 10 Dec 1890
Place of death: Stockton, Cedar County, MO
Marriage date: 1878?
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: Ackason, Wm A

Child No. 4: Sarah
Sex: fe
Birthdate: 1859
Birthplace: Warren twp, Putman, IL
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 5: Mary E
Sex: fe
Birthdate: Mar 1863
Birthplace: IL
Death date: 29 Jan 1908
Place of death: Lawton OK
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: Nelson, Milo A

Child No. 6: Mattie A.
Sex: fe
Birthdate: 1865
Birthplace: IL
Death date: 27 Apr 1900
Place of death: Henry, Codington, SD
Marriage date: 22 Dec 1888
Marriage place: Stockton, MO
Spouse's name: Clement Hall, Esq.
AKA: Charles Haywood, bank robber.

Child No. 7: Harvey
Sex: M
Birthdate: 18 Sept 1867
Birthplace: IL
Death date: 1948
Place of death: Stockton, Cedar, MO
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: Mary R

Child No. 8: May
Sex: F
Birthdate: 1868
Birthplace: Tuscola, Douglas City, IL
Death date: 22 May 1891
Place of death: Red Cliff, CO
Marriage date: 1888
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: White, WA

Child No. 9: Eva
Sex: F
Birthdate: Apr 1870
Birthplace: MO
Death date: 1936
Place of death: Caplinger Mills, Cedar, MO
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: Jim Graves

Child No. 10: Frank
Sex: M
Birthdate: 1871
Birthplace: MO
Death date: 1943
Place of death: Denver, CO
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: Lola Juanita Chapman
 
 
Documentation:
 
 

Home
Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted © by each individual FGS submitter.