There are 732 families from which to choose.
A
14
B
77
C
62
D
57
E
6
F
18
G
27
H
48
I
2
J
15
K
37
L
25
M
72
N
11
O
8
P
40
Q
0
R
43
S
76
T
20
U
0
V
7
W
62
X
0
Y
0
Z
5
Families with Surnames Beginning with S

These family group sheet files were contributed for use in the FGS Project. They may NOT
be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons.


Francois Xavier ST.VINCENT (1826-????) &Marie Delphine CARRIERE (1834-1880)
Christopher Foss SALTON (1808-1883) &Sintha Louisa CILLEY (1820-1902)
Arthur Joseph SALVO (1864-????) &Leopoldine 'Pauldine' BRAZEAU (1863-1948)
George Washington SAMPLE #1 (1831-????) &Emily Ann WIXSON (1833-1872)
George Washington SAMPLE #2 (1831-????) &Elizabeth CORSANT (1850-????)
Horace Burbank SAWYER (1841-1909) &Malinda VEITS (1848-1907)
Johann SCHOCK (1825-1879) &Maria JOYENSKIi* (1827-1900)
Elijah SCHOOLCRAFT (1794-????) &Sarah DYMOND (1801-1878)
Adam SCHULTE (1823-????) &Mary Catherine REUTER (1825-1878)
Claus Johann SCHULZ (1846-1898) &Maria Dorothea WIEDA (1842-1887)
John Henry SCHWICKERT (1849-1927) &Wilhelmine MARX (1853-1899)
John Michael SCORZELLI (1962-????) &Theresa Marie DONATI (1961-1993)
Edward Eaton SCRIBNER (1830-1907) &Sarah BELL (1841-1922)
John SEITZ (1837-1922) &Rosa DUSS (1838-????)
Bartholomew SHARAI (1790-????) &Louise Amable POISSANT dit LaSALINE (1783-????)
John Wheeler SHARAI (1845-????) &Josephine THEBO (1856-1927)
John SHARAI (1881-????) &Nellie Mae OMWEG (1884-1951)
Tennos [Athanase] SHARAI (1818-????) &Louisa WHEELER (1829-1900)
George W. SHAY (1808-????) &Anna THURSTON (1811-1882)
Perkins SHAY (1782-????) &Sarah (????-????)
Michael SHEEHAN (1842-1900) &Katherine ROONAN (1844-1910)
William SHEPARD #1 (1815-1882) &Sophronia CROW (1812-1852)
William SHEPARD #2 (1815-1882) &Catharine KNUCKEY POOLEY (1835-????)
William Niblack SHERD (1832-1912) &Eliza S LEWIS (1840-1914)
Robert SHIDELER (1821-1889) &Susan HAIN (1825-1889)
Floyd Cecil SHOOK (1888-????) &Alice Stella DOAN (????-????)
Peter SHULER #1 (1811-????) &Anna Marie REESE (1820-1860)
Peter SHULER #2 (1811-????) &Malissa KNOX (1830-????)
William Henry SHULER (1845-????) &Sarah NOAKES (1851-1910)
Johann "Gottlieb" SIEGWART #1 (1855-1936) &Elizabeth ZIMMER (1859-1887)
Johann "Gottlieb" SIEGWART #2 (1855-1936) &Magdalena BRAUN (1856-1933)
John SIMMONS (1796-????) &Margaret STAHL (1803-1895)
Marshall Henry SIMMONS (1848-????) &Adalaide Myrtle CAMP (1854-1919)
Phillip Henry SIMMONS (1824-????) &Harriet E. (1826-1895)
Alexander SINCLAIR (1857-????) &HUFFMAN, Rhoda P. (1857-1938)
Alva Green SKINNER (1841-1925) &Margaret Emily BAKER (1842-1934)
Frederik August RASMUSSEN SKOVBY (1888-1951) &Elna Anna Christine NIELSEN (1893-1968)
Charles SLATER (1896-????) &Tressie COTTERMAN (????-????)
Andreas SMARSZCZ (1849-1917) &Josepha BRODZINSKA (????-????)
Adelbert E. SMITH (1869-????) &Alice PITTS (1868-????)
Boyd Lorenzo SMITH (1896-????) &Clela L. CLARK (????-????)
James Joseph SMITH (1821-1905) &Adeline Marie TASTERIE (1834-1908)
Levi S. SMITH (1831-????) &Fanny M. ASHLEY (1841-1909)
Perry G. SMITH (1833-1927) &Susan BALDWIN (1839-1920)
Peter SMITH (1871-1924) &Mary Louise SHEEHAN (1873-1929)
Ward P. SMITH (1842-1929) &Mary WOOD (1850-1932)
William W. SMITH (1806-1875) &Mary AUSTIN (1814-1875)
John SMORCH (1875-1942) &Frances BUCZKOWSKI (1880-1911)
Henry Humphrey SNIDER (1851-????) &Amanda Ellon HUNT (1855-1947)
Omer Howard SNYDER (1892-????) &Edith Jewel BURT (1892-1969)
Alexander Soule (1834-1931) &Susan Mckinzie Blake (1839-1920)
Francis SPEAR (1793-1876) &Sophia FELCH (1796-1844)
Eli SPRAGUE (1823-1893) &Mary Ann FIELDS (1822-1891)
Charles SQUIER (1838-????) &Augusta SMITH (1839-1893)
Aaron STANTON (1827-1863) &Hannah HAWKINS (1834-1917)
Harvey STANTON (1822-1874) &Sophia NOLAND (1834-1813)
Axel Emil STARBACK (1873-????) &Anna SWANSON (1876-1954)
George Henry STEVENSON (1888-1974) &Carrie OPPER (????-????)
Neal STEWART (1780-1824) &Milinda (1787-1847)
Henry John STIEHL (1893-1979) &Molly ??? (????-????)
Henry STIEHL (1850-????) &Minnie WAGNER (1862-????)
Clayton B. STIVER (1877-1939) &Mabelle F. GERO (1885-1962)
Silas STOCKWELL (????-????) &Clarrisa WOOD (1835-1920)
George H STONE (1811-1883) &Cynthia Matilda CUFFMAN (1810-1894)
Joel Rasmus STONE (1846-1917) &Cerinthia M. BODLEY (1847-1936)
Robert C. STONE (1836-1909) &Lucretia CORYELL (1840-1909)
Ichabod STRATTON (1832-1904) &Betsy L. WOOD (1839-1930)
D. SUTFIN (1865-1935) &Ella (Ellen) CARTER (1867-1951)
Daniel A. SUTFIN (1825-1899) &Elsena (Elcena) Maria WILCOX (1823-1889)
Frank E. [Franklin] SUTFIN (1868-1932) &Cora A. RICHMOND (1867-1957)
Perry Wilcox SUTFIN (1843-1925) &Elizabeth (Lyde) E. MARKEN (1846-????)
James [Jakobus] SUTPHEN (1756-1837) &Elizabeth VOORHEES (1761-1826)
James SUTPHIN Jr. (1794-1867) &Maria (Mariah) ELLIS (1808-1893)
Martin Raymond SUTTER (1863-1942) &Marie Christine TSCHIRRET (1865-1937)
Harry SWANSON (1903-1985) &Katherine Lee VIVIAN (1900-1988)
James Bricket SWETT (1842-1925) &Ella P. LEWIS (1859-1939)
 



Home

Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted by each individual FGS submitter.