There are 732 families from which to choose.
A
14
B
77
C
62
D
57
E
6
F
18
G
27
H
48
I
2
J
15
K
37
L
25
M
72
N
11
O
8
P
40
Q
0
R
43
S
76
T
20
U
0
V
7
W
62
X
0
Y
0
Z
5
Families with Surnames Beginning with B

These family group sheet files were contributed for use in the FGS Project. They may NOT
be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons.


Lewis Dennis BABCOCK (1868-1943) &Cora Belle BRIGGS (1869-1962)
Uriel "Uriah" BABCOCK (1834-1898) &Jane LAMONT (1849-1924)
Nelson BAILEY (1828-1900) &Harriet Elizabeth WRIGHT (1840-1905)
Oliver Denman BAILEY (1819-1899) &Adaline Emert VANDYBOGURT (1833-1920)
Aaron F. "Frank" BALCH (????-????) &Abigail CHURCH (????-????)
Francis Forrest "Frank" BALCH (1885-1962) &Eathel May BURTON (1890-1977)
Charles BALOGH (1896-1975) &Julia LOKE (1897-1977)
John BARBER (1801-1873) &Nancy BURRAS (1801-1883)
Felix or Philip BARCZAK (1851-1914) &Mary Anna Matilda DRZEWIECKI (1851-1905)
Louis Augustin Moise BARIL (1841-1897) &Laura ST. VINCENT (1861-1956)
Joseph BARILLA (1873-1953) &Helen SABOL (1879-1935)
Nathan Pratt BARLOW (1834-1920) &Eliza Jane HUMPHREY (1840-1907)
John BARNES (1862-1929) &Minnie THOMPSON (1867-1929)
Samuel BARNHOUSE (1801-1878) &Nancy A. UPTON (1802-1866)
Carl "Charles L." BARNICK (1834-1890) &Johanna E. PLUENSKE (1832-1903)
Louis Joseph BARRE (1882-1965) &Nancy Lillian CRANDALL (1890-1977)
Frank G. BARTHEL (1858-1923) &Mary Elizabeth "Mollie" KERR (1872-1901)
August BARTHOLOMY (1855-1921) &Caroline OBERLIN (1862-1928)
John William BEAGLE (1804-1881) &Catherine ? (1803-1875)
Ebenezer Fremont BEARDSLEY (1819-1899) &Almira SUTTON (1825-1913)
Peter BEAUDION (1889-1970) &Gertude KORBY (1907-1943)
Charles Luther BECKLEY (1869-1933) &Annie Margaret SIMMONS (1870-1914)
Zebedees F. BELILE (1856-1936) &Nora Belle ORDISH (1877-1947)
George W BENJAMIN (1854-????) &Mary DEY (1856-????)
George "Joost" BENNET (????-????) &Mary LOCKWOOD Miller (????-1810)
Albert BENNETT (1789-1864) &Rachel WARNER (1795-1882)
Cornelius BENNETT (1839-????) &Mary Ann MOSHER (1842-1872)
Cornelius BENNETT (1839-1896) &Anna PALMER (1852-1923)
Cyrus D. BENNETT (1844-1927) &Ellen Jane WILLIAMS (1848-1910)
Elmer William BENNETT (1868-1947) &Mary Jane DEAN (1869-1959)
Hiram L. BENNETT (1803-1890) &Clarissa BIDWELL (1821-1857)
Michael BENNETT (1797-1876) &Brigit FLYNN (1804-1873)
William James BENNETT (1841-1916) &Ophelia Adeline TAYLOR (1847-1915)
William M J BENNETT (1850-1924) &Unknown (????-????)
Eberhard Ludwig BESSLER (1854-1914) &Maria Catherina SENNER (1852-1927)
Dalfred Victor BEST (1910-????) &Leota P. BROWN (1903-1991)
Harry Lloyd BEST (1918-1997) &Violet Ann STOLL ? (1919-1986)
Harry BEST (1893-????) &Juanita LIDGEY (1894-????)
John Henry "Harry" BEST (1869-1920) &Phillipa Annie MELLOW (1873-????)
Victor Emanuel BEST (1873-????) &Annie B. WILLIAMS (1872-1962)
Amaziah BIBBINS (1841-1927) &Margery A "Anna" SQUIER (1845-1873)
Daniel Charles BICKFORD (1781-1859) &Eunice TRASK (1790-1858)
Lewis B. BIGNALL (1900-1964) &Aurta Belle REXFORD (1902-1988)
William MacKenzie BINNEY (1857-1929) &Jessie Euphemia ELLIOTT (1862-1947)
Rowland BIRD (1793-1840) &Lydia FORD (1795-1846)
Almon BISBEE (1836-1899) &Christina BAIERLE (1839-1916)
William T. BLACK (1875-1932) &Elizabeth RANKIN (1881-1970)
Joseph Sawyer BLAISDELL (1797-1848) &Anna TURNER (1799-1881)
George Chester BLASS (1863-1934) &Sara Christine PETERSON (1866-1917)
Volney BLOSS (1831-1882) &Caroline CHESTER (1832-1911)
Albert BOERMA (1871-1950) &Clara BOERMA (1884-1955)
Albert John BOERTMAN (1883-1967) &Isabelle Marie LEFEBVRE (1887-1922)
Jochim Peter Heinrich BOISKY (1832-1908) &Anna Sophia Maria MAGDLIN (1835-1903)
Benjamin Tower BOLLES (1814-1855) &Corlinda LATTIN (1824-1852)
Myron BOLLES (1848-1939) &Anna McGHEE (????-1871)
Andrew P BOOTHE (1840-1911) &Mary AGNEW (????-????)
George Washington BOOTHE (1880-1962) &Mary Lucretia SOUTHWORTH (????-????)
Nelson BOSTON (1842-1983) &Matilda RENUED (????-1912)
William J. BOSTON (1881-1949) &Elizabeth KELLY (1882-1960)
Frederic F. BOWLES (1832-1912) &Esther J. PORTER (1831-1917)
Joseph Fred BRAZEAU (1861-1947) &Laura ST VINCENT (1861-1956)
Stillman P. BROWN (1837-????) &Sarah J. McFARLAND (1841-????)
Robert Wallace BRUCE (1830-1920) &Mary A AYKROYD (1832-1875)
Sylvanus BRYANT (1811-????) &Harriet FISHER (1826-1895)
Charles Sumner BUCK (1868-1938) &Nellie M. LENHART (1872-1960)
Mathias BUCZKOWSKI (1842-1908) &Mary CZYZWESKA (1845-1925)
Joel Avery BURDICK (1787-1858) &Elizabeth PROSSER (1791-1866)
Leonard Avery BURDICK (1824-1907) &Rosina J. PHILLIPS (1835-1919)
Leonard Avery BURDICK (1824-1907) &Mary BRIMMER (????-????)
Henry S. BURNHAM (1815-1905) &Mary Julia FREEMAN (1819-1902)
Dougal Burns (1856-1917) &Bridgett Byrne (1861-1937)
Franklin BURNS (????-????) &Winifred (????-????)
Grant Ferris BURT (1864-1928) &Adda Mae RARICK (1873-1956)
Loreno Dow BURTON (????-????) &Rose Adell "Della" TIMBROOKS (????-????)
John B. BUSSARD (1836-1892) &Mary Anne WEYBRIGHT (1849-1890)
Archibald BUYS (1802-1845) &Elizabeth "Betsy" SWEET (1799-????)
Denis BYRNE (????-????) &Susan (????-????)
 



Home

Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted by each individual FGS submitter.