There are 726 families from which to choose.
A
26
B
82
C
61
D
25
E
13
F
24
G
25
H
69
I
3
J
19
K
11
L
33
M
75
N
14
O
11
P
29
Q
0
R
28
S
78
T
28
U
4
V
8
W
58
X
0
Y
2
Z
0
Families with Surnames Beginning with S

These family group sheet files were contributed for use in the FGS Project. They may NOT
be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons.


Rev Harrison Perry SAGE (1817-1855) &Elizabeth NATION (1818-1855)
Joseph Franklin SALEE (1865-1936) &Amanda TUCKER (1868-1899)
William A SALEE (1859-1912) &Julia Ann Susan SIMPSON (1847-1931)
John T SALLY (1835-1929) &Mary Jane RALEY (1837-1876)
Abner SALYER (1800-1884) &Nancy HALE (1803-1872)
Henderson F. SALYER (1848-1925) &Jahaza SALYER (1854-????)
Isaiah SALYER (1795-1868) &Nancy CARTY (1786-????)
Levi Francis SALYER (1847-1929) &Alafair Delaney SKAGGS (1870-1951)
Samuel SALYERS (1812-1890) &Malinda ARNETT (1815-1901)
Audra Dee SAPP (1905-1968) &Ora Lillian BARNETT (????-1938)
Emanuel SAPP (1835-1862) &Eliza DEWEESE (1836-1914)
Emanuel SAPP (1835-1862) &Mary Ellen BARTON (????-????)
George Pickney SAPP (1850-1922) &Lydia Ann BATES (????-????)
George Pickney SAPP (1850-1922) &Mary Elizabeth FERRY (1865-????)
Jessie J. SAPP (1887-1928) &Alta Bell BRATCHER (1889-1963)
Nathaniel SAPP (1799-1841) &Susannah HALL (1891-1880)
James Henry SATTERFIELD (1838-1924) &Malissa A. GIBSON (1842-1877)
James Henry SATTERFIELD (1838-1924) &Lucinda Belle PHELPS (1857-????)
Karl SCHNETZ (1855-1935) &Elizabeth Margaret HEINZELMANN (1860-1915)
Green H. SCONCE (1805-1839) &Matilda BOYD (1812-1854)
Robert SCONCE (1765-1817) &Jane [Jenny] MAYFIELD (1788-1850)
Elias SCOTT (1781-1869) &Elizabeth BROWM (1762-1840)
Green Berry SCOTT (1836-????) &Cynthia Ann NEELY (1835-1913)
James SCOTT (1807-????) &? (????-????)
John SCOTT (1758-????) &Agnes TRUMBLE (????-????)
John SCOTT (1775-1850) &unknown (????-????)
John Elijah SCOTT (1778-1857) &Sarah ? (1784-????)
Joseph SCOTT (1822-1893) &Sarah Ann JETT (1829-1914)
Robert Frank SCOTT (1867-1964) &Nannie Bailey MONSON (1868-1935)
William Tazewell SCOTT (1881-1953) &Emma Parmelia SMITH (1885-1956)
George W. SEXTON (1846-1923) &Nancy COMBS (1851-1896)
David M. SHANKS (1844-1928) &Elizabeth Frances "Bettie" BARNES (1856-1911)
Robert SHANKS (1799-????) &Jane BOWLES (????-1880)
Henry Robert SHAW (1796-1870) &Elizabeth LOGSDON (1798-1870)
John Robert SHAW (1761-1813) &Susannah BELL (????-1833)
John W. SHAW (1841-1864) &Amanda Ellen SPARKS (1845-1865)
John B SHELTON (1796-1870) &Malinda CRAIG (1798-1850)
John T SHELTON (1815-1874) &Jane FLOWER (1821-1908)
Medley T SHELTON (1811-1891) &Naoma FRENCH (1827-1904)
James Ballard SHIELDS (1911-1978) &Edna Mable WALTON (1908-1997)
Robert Sanders SHIELDS (1867-1914) &Martha Melvenia "Mattie" MORGAN (1867-1944)
Frank Wolford SHIRLEY (1863-1929) &Mary Ann MOORE (1864-1933)
Aaron SHORT (1718-1815) &Sarah Bird OLDHAM (1745-????)
Raymond SHROUT (1916-1962) &Clara Esther RAKES (1920-1995)
Leonard SIBLEY (1758-1832) &Judith BOOTH (1770-????)
Amos Mansfield SIGLER (1795-1864) &Elizabeth Alzira HOLEMAN (1802-1870)
Novia Cambridge SIMON (1893-1960) &Anna Sidney ADAMS (1893-1971)
Charles Walter SLATER (1857-1930) &Mary Elizabeth NEEDY (1860-1941)
William SMEATHERS (1760-1837) &Mary WINTERS (1769-1810)
Albert Newton SMITH (1830-1912) &Nancy Jane BRACKETT (1837-????)
Benjamin Roten SMITH (1797-1880) &Frances PHILLIPS (1816-????)
Elijah SMITH (1837-1898) &Sarah Elizabeth BUTLER (1838-1916)
Gervas Storrs SMITH (1805-1885) &Mary Booth SIBLEY (1804-1872)
Hugh SMITH (1857-1841) &Mary HUTTON (1762-1838)
Joseph Eddy SMITH (1851-1907) &Nancy "Nannie" Elizabeth SCOTT (1860-1932)
Ora Thomas SMITH (1888-1980) &Annadelle SCOTT (-1980)
Robert French SMITH (1924-2002) &Neva Lee STAPLETON (1932-2007)
Thee Bill SMITH (1890-1960) &Maude HOPKINS (1898-1973)
William SMITH (1801-1879) &Sarah O. EVANS (1804-1872)
William SMITH (1805-1880) &Nancy MILLER (1809-1880)
William Wesley SMITHHART (1830-1891) &Mary Jane TURNER (1827-1864)
William Wesley SMITHHART (1830-1891) &Martha Ann TURNER (1830-1870)
William Wesley SMITHHART (1830-1891) &Mary Jane CLINGER (1851-1910)
Samuel SNIDER (1821-????) &Ellen GOUGH (1818-????)
John SOLOMON (1810-????) &Mary (1813-????)
Benjamin Franklin SPANN (1827-1901) &Mary Ann "Hiley" DECKER (1836-1884)
George SPROUSE (1777-????) &Nancy unknown (1780-????)
Felix STACY (1800-????) &Marilla PICKARD (1834-1923)
Norton Joshua STACY (1852-1911) &Sylvania HAMPTON (1852-1925)
Christain STAILY (1754-1843) &Polly JAMISON (????-????)
Stephen An STEPHENS (1790-1881) &Sarah HALL (1791-1876)
John Henry STINSON (1871-????) &Malinda Ann GARY (????-????)
Drewery STOGDILL (1803-1889) &Martha ACTON (1812-1860)
Francis STRADER (1752-1792) &Ann McLAIN (1753-1792)
Alexander STURGEON (1825-1901) &Jane MAVITY (1831-????)
Alexander STURGEON (1825-1901) &Priscilla BREEDLOVE (1836-1872)
Alexander STURGEON (1825-1901) &Letitia COX (1843-1910)
Valentine Carl STÜTZ (1793-1873) &Catherina Elizabeth LUCKERT (1795-1876)
 



Home
Other states

Copyright © 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted by each individual FGS submitter.