There are 943 families from which to choose.
A
31
B
90
C
72
D
54
E
18
F
36
G
47
H
80
I
3
J
21
K
31
L
42
M
93
N
25
O
15
P
35
Q
1
R
46
S
90
T
33
U
4
V
13
W
53
X
0
Y
6
Z
4
Families with Surnames Beginning with L

These family group sheet files were contributed for use in the FGS Project. They may NOT
be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons.


Joseph LAFF (1829-1885) &Sarah Ann ALBIN (1842-1895)
Charles LAIPPLE (1862-1924) &Emma MOSKAU (1866-1956)
Jacob LAIPPLE (1822-1900) &Rica GEIGER (1835-1866)
Lockey Lancaster (1821-1883) &Nancy Johns (1828-1863)
William Littleton Lancaster (1854-1923) &Amanda Ellen Worley (1860-1953)
John LANDRETH (1824-????) &Susan unknown (1825-????)
Aaron LANE (1827-1901) &Sarah WHITLOCK (1836-1917)
Elmore LANGSTAFF (1858-1889) &Harriett Elizabeth Jenkins (1862-1939)
Danial LAWRENCE (????-????) &Kathring GORDIE (????-????)
Samuel E. LAWRENCE (1898-1970) &Daisy Grace RUSH (1900-1974)
Columbus LAY (1837-????) &BATES, Rebecca (1843-????)
Jeremiah J. LEAMING (1848-1944) &Martha Ann JAMES (1859-1949)
William Stanley LEFFERD (1884-1944) &Nannie Mae BEBOUT (1886-1968)
William Stanley LEFFERD (1923-1990) &Virginia Ruth LAMB (1925-????)
Frederick E. LEFLER (1829-1913) &Eliza Benton ALEXANDER (1832-1911)
Johannes LEHMANN (1802-1856) &Catherina (Catherine) ARM (1810-1882)
Samuel LEHMANN (1832-1914) &Anna Elizabeth SCHINDLER (1837-1901)
William August LEIMKUHLER (1894-1971) &Queenie Adele BURGER (1901-1981)
Stephen Sylvester Leonard (1852-1892) &Carrie Alice Ring (1861-1909)
Henrich "Henry" LEONHARDT (1848-1931) &Eleanora GOTTE (1847-1922)
Elijah LEWIS (1851-1933) &Charlote BROOKS (1854-1937)
James LEWIS (1818-1907) &Emily M. DALE (1814-1850)
Jacob LIECHTI (1829-1904) &Anna KÜPFER (1836-1910)
Perry Bryon LINCOLN (1852-1923) &Keziah Alderman (1851-1880)
Arthur Henry LINGENFELTER (1872-1946) &Carrie RIEGER (1872-????)
Ambrose L. LOCKER (1878-1960) &Jessie Maud YOUNG (1882-1909)
Joshua John LOCKER (1838-1888) &Emily C. BEESON (1841-1914)
John Franklin LOCKHART (1816-1897) &Mary FUNK (????-????)
David B. LOE (1839-1919) &Rachel Jane ELICKER (1863-1957)
James LONG (1847-1937) &Eliza MCMILLAN (probably) (1858-1895)
Lewis Edward LONG (1820-1902) &Susan GOODRUM (1829-1892)
Robert LONG (1880-1968) &Mary Agnes HANNA (1883-1958)
Stephen Abner LOONEY (1861-1934) &Mary Jeanette NEWINGHAM (1870-1948)
Joachim LOROFF (1818-1897) &Albertina ZEMKE (1832-1899)
Frank LOROFF (1858-1941) &Lena KESSELHUT (m1) (1853-1905)
Abraham LUCAS (1871-????) &Arminta (Lollie) Alexander (1873-1967)
Thomas Lucas (1814-1874) &Charlotte Bowman East (1833-1908)
Adser LUND (1849-1935) &Mary BURKE (1859-1945)
James P LUND (1887-1968) &Mary Kathryn ASH (1894-1968)
Clifford Roy LUNDQUIST (1910-2008) &LaVaun Marie FRAUENFELDER (1914-2002)
Everitt Elihu LYNCH (1870-????) &Mattie DISNEY (1881-1921)
Patrick LYNCH (1862-????) &Mary McFARLAND (1862-????)
 



Home

Copyright © 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted by each individual FGS submitter.