There are 943 families from which to choose.
A
31
B
90
C
72
D
54
E
18
F
36
G
47
H
80
I
3
J
21
K
31
L
42
M
93
N
25
O
15
P
35
Q
1
R
46
S
90
T
33
U
4
V
13
W
53
X
0
Y
6
Z
4
Families with Surnames Beginning with C

These family group sheet files were contributed for use in the FGS Project. They may NOT
be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons.


John CAMPBELL (1850-????) &Gladys May RICE (1868-????)
John Emerson CAMPBELL (1857-1938) &Judith Ann GRADY (1862-1937)
Robert Ball CAMPFIELD (1827-1889) &Lucetta Frances QUIMBY (1851-1899)
James C. CAMPION (1835-1888) &Catherine MALOY (1844-1916)
Ernest CANFIELD (1880-1946) &Jessie Pearl RICHEY (1889-1975)
George Homer CANFIELD (1853-1928) &Mary Jane BERRY (1861-1900)
John CANFIELD (1849-1912) &Alice HATCH (1854-1945)
Arthur CANNADY (????-1927) &India RAMSEY (1898-1968)
Thomas Armstrong CAPPS (1836-1924) &Mary Melinda YADON (1837-1874)
Thomas Armstrong CAPPS (1836-1924) &Mary Ann "Polly" DAVIS (1835-1877)
John Thomas CARNES (1870-1941) &Inez Mary PROUT (1888-1966)
Eli Gierhart CARNEY (1839-1928) &Catherine ALSPACH (1842-1921)
William E. CARNRIKE (1868-????) &Annie HEYDORF (1873-1939)
Jacob CAROTHERS (1833-1911) &Lovina HOUGHAM (1832-1896)
James Elizar CARPENTER (1830-1877) &Rebecca VANMETER (1834-1914)
Thomas B. CARPENTER (1848-1930) &Nice Belle SHARP (????-????)
Nelson Leo CARR (1910-1988) &Grace CHERRY (1909-1994)
Henry E. CARSON (1835-????) &Julia E. HOLCOMB (1839-1902)
Richard E  CASSADY (1829-1896) &Emiline C  EDWARDS (1841-1877)
Joseph Walter CASWELL (1889-1959) &Maggie Meditia MILLS (1883-1949)
Charles Ernest CATLIN Sr (1890-1966) &Ona Ellen PARTCH (1892-1982)
Alvin Charleton CHANCE (1875-1947) &Cora Ellen TRUEX (1887-1960)
Alvin CHATTERTON (1857-1908) &Minnie A. KINNEY (1867-1918)
Jacob Lowe CHENOWETH (1827-1904) &Nancy MCINTOSH (????-????)
Charles CHRISTIANSON (1833-1921) &Sarah Elizabeth BROCK (1843-1869)
William CHRISTY (1810-1861) &Mary COMER (1817-1880)
Frederick L. CLARK (1857-????) &Virginia A. ROBE (1856-????)
Isaac Daniel CLARK (1841-1895) &Mary Ellen MYERS (1845-1925)
James Madison CLARK (1871-????) &Charlotte "Lottie" Mary SEARS (1876-1975)
Levesta Oliver CLARK (1888-1953) &Bessie Myrtle SPRY (1889-1973)
Samuel Richard CLARK (1840-1907) &Mary Etta BOWERS (1846-1942)
William S. CLARK (1847-1926) &Ida Marie HUGUNIN (1861-1920)
Ole Pederson CLAUSEN (1858-1937) &Mary Christen PETERSON (????-1941)
Thomas Lamson CLEVELAND (1830-????) &Mary Lucretia WOLF (1847-1923)
Charles "Charley" Asbury CLINE (1875-1936) &Grace May WHITEBREAD (1885-1979)
Charley Edward CLINE (1882-1935) &Bertha SWAIM (1883-1968)
Allen C. CLUM (1837-1916) &Catherine Leatherman BAKER (1841-1925)
Elias CLUM (1816-1884) &Mary Ann PARKISON (1817-1906)
Frank Delbert COCHRAN (1893-1956) &Luella Ellen COONFIELD (1897-1945)
Jacob Benjamin COCHRAN (1822-1902) &Clora Jane MILLER (1852-1931)
Charles Sylvester CODY (1850-1910) &Ida Amelia STILL (1859-1933)
Albert COFFIN (1838-1915) &Sarah Anne GOODWIN (1839-1910)
Ezra E. COLE (1856-1922) &Mary Jane KELLEY (1863-1948)
Remy COLLIN (1879-1957) &Inez Mary PROUT (1888-1966)
Wilbur Leon COLLINS (1886-1941) &Ruth Rebecca WALDMEIER (1893-1956)
William Porter COLLINS (1859-1946) &Martha Emily HICKMAN (1864-1963)
Jacob COLTER (1852-1932) &Alice Margaret REED (1857-1943)
John COMBS (1810-????) &Elizabeth unknown (1811-????)
G.L. COMSTOCK (1841-????) &Isabella M. (1855-????)
Martin James CONCANNON (1836-1915) &Anne WALSH (1840-1899)
Paul Rankin CONKLE (1908-2000) &Olive McDONALD (1924-2001)
George Washington COOK (1823-1896) &Catherine C. CLARK (1827-1891)
Monterville J. COOK (1852-????) &Emma FAHRNEY (1858-????)
William COOK (1823-1899) &Louisa FUNK (1836-1902)
Charles William COOPER (1881-????) &Sabra K.PYLE (1890-1970)
John William COOPER (1863-1942) &Estella WADLEIGH (1864-1953)
Jacob Frederick CORDSEN (1850-1935) &Christine Freiderika Wilhemina KOEHLER (1851-1895)
Charles COUNTER (1819-1887) &Jane Adalaide WATTS (1826-1884)
Frederick Theophilus COUNTER (1848-1936) &Sarah Caroline HENDERSON (1855-1921)
James Nicholas COUNTER (1858-1922) &Mary Ann (May) TUCKER (1858-1942)
Theophilus Watts COUNTER (1860-1951) &Sarah Alice HOFFMAN (1867-1897)
Robert COWAN (1810-????) &Nancy Agnes ROBB (1825-1887)
Charles H. COX (1890-1964) &Birdie M. DUVALL (1893-1969)
Joel Franklin "Frank" COX (1888-1977) &Maude Marie DRAKE (1892-1964)
John Perry COX (1820-1893) &Louise Jane KIDWELL (1844-1902)
John W. COX (1828-1865) &Almarinda Susan JOHNSON (1830-1880)
Stephen Arnold COX (1865-1952) &Mary Ann CARVER (1868-1950)
Alexander CRAIG (1810-1875) &Lucy HARRISON (1813-1896)
George Edgar CRIGLER (1856-1886) &Henerita "Etta" VANHORSEN (1856-1933)
John Leonard CRUM (1839-1910) &Louisa BRENTON (1844-1927)
William Harrison CUMMINS (1845-1918) &Martha M. SCOTT (1850-1890)
Daniel Charles CURRAN (1834-1889) &Mary Frances HOWARD (1844-1933)
 



Home

Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted by each individual FGS submitter.