There are 2106 families from which to choose.
A
81
B
195
C
135
D
110
E
50
F
100
G
89
H
213
I
11
J
52
K
81
L
80
M
144
N
38
O
30
P
84
Q
4
R
106
S
222
T
92
U
5
V
22
W
144
X
0
Y
10
Z
8
Families with Surnames Beginning with S

These family group sheet files were contributed for use in the FGS Project. They may NOT
be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons.


William SABIN (1812-1875) &Louisa Annie SIMMONS (1815-????)
William M. SABIN (1812-1875) &Nancy Jane WOLF (PERRY) (1821-1889)
Rev Harrison Perry SAGE (1817-1855) &Elizabeth NATION (1818-1855)
John Thomas SAGE (1838-1921) &Mary Ann COPPERSMITH (1838-1912)
William Harrison SAGE (1866-1924) &Mary Mildred ALLGOOD (1871-1954)
Ole SAIM (1863-1925) &Helena THOMPSON (1865-1924)
Lewis Cass SALES (1850-1908) &Naoma Eldora HOFFMAN (1858-1934)
Joachim SANDBERG (1802-1868) &unknown (????-????)
Michael SANDBOTHE (1900-1993) &Katherine FOXHOVEN (1898-1979)
Eden W. SANDERS (1865-1953) &Eva Belle SPENCER (1869-1929)
Floyd Lawrence SANDERS (1896-1983) &Laura Morgan (1894-1974)
George W. SANDERS (1843-1905) &Ellen CHIVERTON (1848-1914)
James Frederick SANDERS (1838-1924) &Pearley Alvira BOOTH (1847-1940)
James Steele SANDERS (????-????) &Mary A. Haines (????-????)
John SANKEY (1851-1903) &Arrabella WARD (1860-1921)
Joseph SANKEY (1822-1881) &Margaret (1834-1882)
Charles Burton SANTEE (1864-1943) &Lulu Dell PROBERT (1869-1965)
William SAWTELLE (????-1860) &Mary E. WHITEACKER (1819-1892)
Adam SAWVEL (1832-1893) &Lydia A. HAHN (1835-1919)
George SCHECHINGER (1861-1933) &Elizabeth BLUM (1865-1958)
Joseph H. SCHECHINGER (1866-1924) &Catherine HENNES #1 (1870-1910)
Joseph H. SCHECHINGER (1866-1924) &Christina SCHOMER (1878-1973)
Martin SCHECHINGER (1826-1909) &Katharina RIEDEL (1828-1893)
Martin SCHECHINGER (1856-1937) &Anna M. BUCH (1864-1930)
Vitus SCHECHINGER (????-1956) &Barbara HENNES (????-????)
Joseph SCHELL (1799-1863) &Sarah Hazzard PEERY (1815-1894)
William John SCHELL (1840-1919) &Francis Estelle THOMAS (1851-1893)
Tilghman Howard SCHENCK (1846-1918) &Mathilda A SHELTON (1851-1925)
John C. SCHIEBEL (1852-1924) &Rosa SCHAAD (1858-1931)
Michael SCHILTZ (1858-????) &Carolina SCHECHINGER (????-????)
George SCHINDELE (1834-1903) &Ernestine SAUTER (1834-1900)
Torstein Olavson SCHJELDAHL (1850-1928) &Martha Knutsdatter BJØRGO (1853-1889)
Torstein Olavson SCHJELDAHL (????-????) &Thora THORSON (????-1933)
Jacob SCHLEY (1830-1918) &Susanna Keim (1831-1920)
Detlaf Hans SCHLOTFELDT (1826-1898) &Anna Chrisina REESE (1824-1912)
Henry SCHLUTZ (1846-1916) &LEHMANN, Augusta Wilhelmine (1855-1907)
Joseph SCHOEBERL (1798-1856) &Anna Maria WEIN (1791-1881)
Carl William Frederick SCHOENFELD (1858-1937) &Mary Ann ERION (1862-1944)
Ludwig Johanna M. SCHOENFELD (1830-1914) &Wilhemina SCHEDLER (1830-1878)
Hiram SCHOONOVER (????-1875) &Mary "Polly" KILLPATRICK (1803-1871)
Andrew Howard SCHRAG (1889-1969) &Thresea Agnes MOSHER (1892-1986)
Johann George "Herman" SCHRAG (1841-1907) &Barbara SCHURR (1848-1908)
George SCHUELER (1860-1923) &Emilie S CHEVALIER (1868-1946)
John SCHUELER (1830-1874) &Katherine FOIE (1833-1911)
William SCHULTZ (1859-1933) &Rittie Ann HUGHBANKS (1870-1917)
Claus Johann SCHULZ (1846-1898) &Maria Dorothea WIEDA (1842-1887)
Charles A. SCHWARTZ (1854-1924) &ATTEBERRY, Mae Marie "Maria" (1855-1937)
Lewis SCHWARTZ (1826-1902) &BONSTEAD, Mary Ann Sophia (1828-1864)
George Lukas SCHWARZ (1871-1945) &Maria Magdalen WEHNER (1877-1962)
Theodore Joseph SCHWERY (????-1946) &Mary Ann FOXHOVEN (1873-1941)
Dwight SCOTT (1822-1899) &Eunice (1833-1895)
James Ammon "Uncle Jimmy" SCOTT (1844-1929) &Delpha Elizabeth ABBOTT (1844-1911)
James Denton SCOTT (1818-1889) &Mary Elisabeth McINTOSH (1822-1896)
Samuel E. SCOTT (1854-1933) &Mevina E SHELBURN (1860-1950)
Edward Eaton SCRIBNER (1830-1907) &Sarah BELL (1841-1922)
Edward SEE (1874-1946) &Amanda C. BAUGH (1879-1915)
Henry Jesse SEEMAN (1864-1929) &Eva Augusta ADAMS (1864-1907)
Emil Adolph SERDAHL (1901-1966) &Francis V. WATTERUD (1904-1983)
Nils Andrew SERDAHL (1847-1926) &Anna Mathea HALVORSDATTER (1854-1920)
Friedrich SEUFFERLEIN (1854-1933) &Sophia MESSERLY (1857-1944)
James Irving SEUFFERLEIN (1881-1975) &Theodosia MOFFETT (1882-1957)
Johann George SEUFFERLEIN (1817-1896) &Margaretha Barbara ALBERT (1824-1915)
Johann Jacob SEUFFERLEIN (1864-1929) &Pauline Lynch YOCKSTICK (1863-1958)
Benjamin Van Wormer SEVERSON (1826-1883) &Elizabeth Delilah SMITH (1842-1901)
Leroy Benjamin SEVERSON (1869-1944) &Harriett Isabelle MILLER (1897-1915)
Robert SEYMOUR (1854-1930) &Mary Elizabeth McGUIRE (1854-1895)
Edward SHAFFER (1862-????) &Anna Eunice BROWN (1867-1885)
William H. SHAFFER (1840-1903) &Mary KOHL (1839-1890)
Franklin SHANNON (1856-????) &Mary HURST (1862-????)
John SHAW (1844-1917) &Viola T. KINYON (1843-1929)
Patrick SHEA (1819-1895) &Johanna MINIHAN (1825-1887)
Marvin [or Marion] SHEARER (1871-1939) &Gertrude Belle WILHELM (1872-1935)
John J SHEELEY (1862-1945) &Mary Jane BARAGARY (1864-1902)
Richard SHEELEY (1889-1967) &Anna Loretta McGUIRE (1891-1962)
Charles Andrew SHEETS (1872-1964) &Cora Ellen THOMAS (1871-1949)
Daniel SHEETS (1815-1884) &Margaret DETAMORE (1815-1869)
George Franklin SHEETS (1838-1926) &Martha Ann WAYT (1843-1916)
Charles A. SHELLEY (1856-1929) &Eveline Lydia TAYLOR (1859-1928)
Charles William SHELTON (1881-1952) &Minerva Jane EBRECHT (1886-1952)
John B SHELTON (1796-1870) &Malinda CRAIG (1798-1850)
John T SHELTON (1815-1874) &Jane FLOWER (1821-1908)
Leroy Ernest SHELTON (1863-1929) &Clara Luberta GARDNER (1869-1968)
Levi H SHELTON (1841-1906) &Florence HUTTON (1862-????)
Medley T SHELTON (1811-1891) &Naoma FRENCH (1827-1904)
Medley T SHELTON (1859-1913) &Cora Etta ROBB (1868-????)
William Downing SHELTON (1847-1922) &Mary TRACY (1850-1895)
Edward SHERLOCK (1871-1945) &Rosa DUCKWORTH (1866-1948)
Dorsey Emmett SHERMAN (1892-1962) &Zelphia "Zelpha" Louise BIRMINGHAM (1899-1980)
Thomas SHERMAN (????-????) &Mary HANSHAW (????-????)
Floyd Charles SHERWOOD (1888-1954) &Anna Augusta KULLMAN (1888-1983)
Robert SHIDELER (1821-1889) &Susan HAIN (1825-1889)
Edward Martin SHIRK (1870-????) &Francis Louis WINTERS (1874-1948)
William Arthur SHREEVE (1858-1938) &Henrietta HAVERLY (1851-1933)
William Henry SHROPE (????-????) &Catherine KOHL #1 (????-????)
William Henry SHROPE (????-????) &Phoebe FALTNER (-)
William Henry SHROPE (????-????) &Alice Mary KOHL (1888-????)
William SHROPE (1827-1894) &Susanna SHICK (1826-1895)
Adam SHROYER (1817-1895) &Keziah ANTRIM (1826-1904)
David Nathan SIMKINS (1849-1931) &Kezia Lois DEAN (1851-1934)
Edward SIMPKINS (1847-????) &Rose (????-????)
George Washington SIMPKINS (????-????) &Mary Ann SUTTON (????-????)
Alexander SINCLAIR (1857-????) &HUFFMAN, Rhoda P. (1857-1938)
Orrin Elbert SINCLAIR (1869-1933) &ARNOLD, Cora Adel (1873-1968)
Ole SKAU (1860-1940) &Anna Marie HOLST (1867-1944)
Alva Green SKINNER (1841-1925) &Margaret Emily BAKER (1842-1934)
Daniel SKIPTON (1796-1842) &Suzanah ? (1794-1896)
Elijah SKIPTON (1831-1906) &Mary Jane MARSHALL (1836-1918)
Francis SKIPTON (1822-1878) &Sarah WINTERS (1824-1908)
George E. SKIPTON (1837-1921) &Diantha WITHINGTON (1834-1924)
Harvey Homer SKIPTON (1867-1956) &Edith May BOULTON (1876-1962)
James K. SKIPTON (1804-1867) &Jane ATKINSON (1798-1864)
Jeremiah Hardin SKIPTON (1851-1835) &Beulah Vianna FARMER (1853-1938)
Joseph William SKIPTON (1890-1968) &Lulu May LITTREL (1892-1977)
Joseph SKIPTON (1839-1883) &Eliza Jane DEVORE (1845-1937)
Lewis Osmer SKIPTON (1872-1961) &Edith Electra EVELAND (1879-1969)
Matthew SKIPTON (1828-1911) &Elizabeth WINTERS (1831-1910)
Thomas SKIPTON (1829-1908) &Chloe Jane BLAIR (1832-1870)
William Harwood SKIPTON (1864-1931) &Hannah ADAMS (1866-1952)
William SKIPTON (1829-1903) &Agnes LAMB (1830-1904)
Willis Dana SKIPTON (1859-1945) &Effie Margaret FARMER (1861-1910)
Allen Walter SLAGLE (1862-1926) &Emma PARK (1858-1931)
Abraham Washington SLAGLEY (1785-1901) &Emma WHIT (????-????)
Thomas Jefferson SLAGLEY (1845-1907) &Emma McKINNEY (1846-1919)
Sylvester SMART (1821-1905) &Mary PEASE (1826-1863)
William Dryden SMART (1898-1961) &Viola Agnes KRITENBRINK (1902-1966)
Abner E. SMITH (1840-1905) &Nancy Jane RUTLEDGE (1860-1925)
Earl Austin SMITH (1894-1971) &Mina Mae SPAUR (1896-1982)
Ellis Eli SMITH (1866-1952) &Emma Barbara WEISS (1876-1975)
George A. SMITH (1826-1904) &Eliza McALLISTER (1827-1917)
George Washington SMITH (1845-1924) &Eva RENNER (1853-1939)
harvey gilbert SMITH (????-????) &florence belle BEASTON (????-????)
James Lockhart SMITH (1859-1910) &LONIS, Sarah Irena (1867-1946)
John Jordan SMITH (1804-1883) &Sarah (1805-1871)
John Jordan SMITH (1804-1883) &Nancy Helen BRADY (1843-????)
John Minor SMITH (1827-1864) &Jemima REED (1850-1904)
John William SMITH (1884-1977) &Ethel Ione PULBER (1909-1972)
John SMITH (1861-1916) &Anna Margaret JOHNSON (1866-1926)
Joseph SMITH (1832-1916) &WALROD, Melissa (1841-1906)
Milton SMITH (1831-1919) &Lavina WINSLOW (1839-1925)
Peter John SMITH (1844-????) &Margarert Ruth PENN (1855-????)
Samuel Graves SMITH (1838-1924) &Martha Gertrude FAIRBANKS (1844-1916)
Temple SMITH (1841-????) &Martha Ann SCOTT (????-1930)
Uriel T. SMITH (1815-????) &Catherine (1825-1867)
William G SMITH (1831-1880) &LOGAN, Catharine (1831-1903)
William Henry [Truman] SMITH (????-????) &Nancy Louella 'Ella' SURBER (????-????)
William R. SMITH (1851-1914) &Laura Amanda WALTON (1853-1934)
William Thomas SMITH (1826-1879) &Mary 'Polly' LITTLE (1826-1900)
William Dugan SMITHSON (1832-1900) &Martha Serene "Mattie" HORNER (1843-1898)
Charles SNUFFIN (1836-1921) &Amelia FARRAR (1837-1912)
John SOLOMON (1810-????) &Mary (1813-????)
Godfrey Ulysses SOMMERS (1867-1950) &Lydia Josephine DEMAREST (1866-1955)
John SOMMERS (1834-1912) &Barbara HEINTZMAN (1833-1916)
John SONNTAG (1884-1962) &Johanna ENGEL (1880-1920)
George Lucretas SPARKS (1857-1944) &Emma G. WEBB (1866-1944)
William Laroma SPARKS (1868-1933) &Elva Estella KELLEY (1875-1939)
John W. SPARRENBERGER (1812-1887) &Catherine HETTERICK (1806-1897)
Charles Ashley SPAUR (1863-1952) &Rachel BRIDGES (1866-1934)
George B SPEED (????-1881) &Lucy J YOUNG (1828-1864)
Martin Harold SPEED (1833-1899) &Maria PERON (1841-1901)
Sylvanus J SPEED (1861-1928) &Mary Jane McKIBBEN (1872-1935)
Othniel SPEER (1820-1894) &Isabelle (1825-1892)
Alexander M. SPENCER (1817-1880) &Millie WILLIAM (1842-1920)
David Hallam SPENCER (1840-1930) &Sarah A SKINNER (1849-1916)
George Henry SPENCER (1853-1925) &Almatia Lauretta BRYANT (1860-1920)
Isaac Hallam SPENCER (????-????) &Mary CLARK (????-????)
Isaac SPENCER (????-????) &Lucy LATIMER (????-????)
Carl Ludwig SPETMAN (1869-1947) &Martha Anna Christina GREEN (1873-1957)
Charles Augustus SPRAGUE (1868-1953) &Margaret Ann ELLIS (1869-1914)
Daniel SPRAGUE (1827-????) &Mary Jane BIRD (1826-????)
Johann Gottlieb ( (1842-1925) &Elisabeth IMBODEN (1835-1911)
Johann Gottlieb ( (1842-1925) &Mary (HUGLI) HEDINGER (1868-1929)
David SPRINGER (1828-1909) &Mary Catherine CHANDLER (1835-1921)
Aaron Brock SPURGIN (1832-1922) &BROUHARD, Mary Catherine (1840-1912)
Andrew Jackson SQUIRES (1815-1892) &Joanna HUSONG (1819-1887)
Eugene W. SQUIRES (1841-1912) &Sarah SMITH (1844-1907)
Hans Jakob STAHMER (1809-1892) &Caroline Maria Elizabeth KOHN (????-????)
Christain STAILY (1754-1843) &Polly JAMISON (????-????)
Alva or Alvah STALEY (1831-????) &Mary SMITH (1834-????)
Joel STALEY (1802-????) &? (????-????)
Samuel K. STANFIELD (1846-1912) &Elizabeth Rachel LONG (1852-1885)
Calvin Nelson STAPLES (1827-1864) &Diana BALLARD (1830-1911)
William Elmer STARK (1868-1941) &Cora Ellen HANOVER (1868-1919)
John W. STARR (1822-1885) &Anna RULON (1829-1874)
Kleng Oddson STAURLAND (1776-1837) &Gunhild OLSDATTER (1789-????)
George STEBBINS (1802-1880) &Almira COBB (1806-1877)
Harvey B. STEELE (1814-1890) &Mary Ann BRODRICK (1811-1888)
William Christopher STEEN (1832-1881) &Susannah BERTHOLF (1834-1896)
Francis Oliphant STEEPLES (1843-1881) &Mary Ann MORISON (1847-1929)
Val STEVENS (1869-1934) &Mary - Nora DEMOSS (????-????)
Walter D. STEVENS (????-1926) &HABER, Mary Adaline (1846-1914)
Joseph STEWART (1818-1885) &Margaret Jane (1824-1900)
John STIFFLER (1809-1898) &Catharine KOON (1813-1898)
Clayton B. STIVER (1877-1939) &Mabelle F. GERO (1885-1962)
Forrest Everard STIVERS (1881-1961) &Blanch Ursula POQUET (1883-1965)
Drewery STOGDILL (1803-1889) &Martha ACTON (1812-1860)
Barthol STOLL (1848-1906) &Cresentia SCHECHINGER (1856-1922)
Lewis P. STONE (1846-????) &Mary "Mollie" BUTLER (1849-1914)
Jeremiah M. STOREY (1829-1910) &Phoebe GOUGH (1834-1901)
Fred C. STORM (1872-1957) &Pauline J. GREVE (1878-1963)
Jürgen STÖRTENBECKER (1802-1873) &Catharina EVERS (1812-????)
Marmer Duke STORY (1811-1897) &Dianna INGRAM (1815-1904)
John Henry STOUT (1868-1959) &Effie Delia HAZARD (1869-1912)
John STRAYER (1818-1878) &Elizabeth HECKART (1820-1888)
Albert J. STREET (1862-1941) &HUFFMAN, Rhoda (1857-1938)
Charles STRICKLAND (1837-1882) &Sarah SAULSBURG (????-1883)
John [Peter] STROM (1831-1912) &Lina Stina MALBERG (1833-1916)
Moses Hanscomb STUART (1843-1909) &Cornelia Spaudling ROWE (1851-1916)
Henry Albert SUHR (1857-1934) &Margaret Marie MUTH (1888-1957)
Henry SUHR (1827-1900) &Sophia MELAHN (1831-1904)
Jacob G SUITER (1828-1904) &Eliza Jane GREEN (1834-1870)
James Peter SUNDAY (1860-1930) &Harriet Louise CHAPMAN (1868-1930)
Andrew Thomas SURBER (1808-1878) &Nancy Ann MILLER (1811-1912)
Isaac Sheffie SURBER (1819-1895) &Margaret MOUNTAIN (1818-1887)
Jesse Cunningham SURBER (1846-1924) &Nancy Elizabeth LENT (1849-1914)
Henry Clay SWALLOW (1845-1890) &Mary ROBISON (1849-1941)
Jonathan SWALLOW (????-????) &Martha HIATT (????-????)
William SWALLOW (1785-1860) &Lydia WHEELER (1787-1860)
Cornelius Washington SWEANEY (1830-1899) &Mary Anne CULP (1850-1881)
Benjamin Titcomb SWEAT (1822-1889) &Lydia M. STEPHENSON (1818-1864)
George Washington SWEESY (1839-1927) &Nancy Elinor HUMPHREY (1838-1899)
Edgar C SWEET (????-1948) &Carrie Agnes STEPLETON (1884-1972)
Samuel SWEEZY (????-????) &Elizabeth McNEILL (1808-????)
 



Home
Other states

Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted by each individual FGS submitter.