There are 2106 families from which to choose.
A
81
B
195
C
135
D
110
E
50
F
100
G
89
H
213
I
11
J
52
K
81
L
80
M
144
N
38
O
30
P
84
Q
4
R
106
S
222
T
92
U
5
V
22
W
144
X
0
Y
10
Z
8
Families with Surnames Beginning with C

These family group sheet files were contributed for use in the FGS Project. They may NOT
be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons.


Thomas CAIN (1784-1837) &Mary MONTAGUE (1784-1860)
Earl Ira CALAME (1908-1984) &Corinne E. (1907-1979)
Alexander CALDWELL (1817-1901) &Maxey B SHELTON (1924-1900)
James Alexander CALDWELL (1844-1908) &Viola STANLEY (1845-????)
John Monroe CALDWELL (1849-1927) &Mary Jane CHRISTY (1849-1925)
John W. CALLISON (1822-1892) &Susan FULHART (1823-1874)
Edward P. CAMPBELL (1878-????) &Elizabeth GETTS (1878-1959)
George Harold CAMPBELL (1908-1955) &Alma Beatrice CARMAN (1908-1972)
Glen Manual CAMPBELL (1893-1976) &Effie Agnes HOLLOWAY (1895-1989)
James CAMPBELL (????-1862) &Elizabeth EVELAND (1782-1848)
John CAMPBELL (1850-????) &Gladys May RICE (1868-????)
Luther Manual CAMPBELL (1842-1925) &Cindarilla DUDLEY (1842-????)
Luther Manual CAMPBELL (1842-1925) &Minnie Cinneretta STALEY (1859-1950)
Lyman Everett CAMPBELL (1871-1930) &Melissa Elsie EPPERSON (1878-1957)
Lyman CAMPBELL (1834-1902) &Caroline Mary Louise HARTWELL (1833-1891)
Nobel CAMPBELL (1808-1876) &Elizabeth M BROWN (1814-1886)
Rasmas CAMPBELL (1840-1916) &Martha M. MOFFATT (1844-1895)
Sedley Harger CAMPBELL (1871-1948) &Hallie Mae HORNER (1875-1961)
William Bayard CAMPBELL (1812-1880) &Maria CROSS (1816-1865)
John Absalom CAREY (1828-1878) &Araminta C PEER (1843-1916)
George Regnald CARIENS (1894-1952) &Lillias E I MITCHELL (1900-1952)
Daniel CARLISLE (1797-1872) &Louisa Lambert GLOVER (1801-1852)
Daniel CARLISLE (1797-1872) &Hannah Lewis GLOVER (1823-1906)
Christian Peter CARLSEN (1836-1916) &Ingerline ELIASDATTER (1834-????)
John Emil CARLSEN (1879-1946) &Annie Marie Mary CARLSON (1880-1940)
George Grant CARNS (1878-1969) &Margaret E. FREEMAN (1879-1914)
George Grant CARNS (1878-1969) &Fanny SANDERS (1895-1918)
George Grant CARNS (1878-1969) &Fronda SHAFFEL (1876-1948)
Samuel B. CARPENDER (1816-1896) &Harriett H. HANFORD (1826-1892)
Richard Henry Lee CARPENTER (1867-1944) &Sarah Elizabeth ZOOK (1861-1934)
William Russell CARPENTER (1895-1955) &Nellie Virginia RYDER (1897-1957)
Charles Edward CARR (1894-1954) &Ruth Olive ICE (1890-1971)
Isaac Newton CARR (1836-1923) &Elizabeth TAYLOR (1836-1861)
Isaac CARR (1809-1851) &Harriet PINKERTON (1811-1850)
Franklin P. CARROLL (1843-????) &Mary GEORGE (1844-1924)
Henry E. CARSON (1835-????) &Julia E. HOLCOMB (1839-1902)
Pleasant G. CARSON (1813-1870) &Sarah BEESON (1809-1891)
William Henry CARTER (1833-1905) &Rachel Ann THOMPSON (1833-????)
Darius M. CASE (1840-1914) &Elizabeth TAYLOR (1845-1929)
Elijah Bennett CASE (1847-1927) &Frances EMMONS (1847-1929)
Jacob CASSEL (1813-1879) &Jane NOLAND (1816-1876)
David CASSIDAY (1767-1844) &Rachel MEEK (1777-1845)
James Marion CASSIDAY (1856-1903) &Asberine SEXTON (1862-1925)
William Joseph CASSIDY (1850-1892) &Mary Elizabeth 'Lizzie' HANKINS (1854-1889)
William CASSIDAY (1813-1891) &Martha WILLIAMSON (1821-1890)
William Finley CASSIDY (1888-1968) &Senna Florence FARRAN (1890-1969)
Isam CASTEEL (1810-????) &Nancy HARDESTY (1812-1860)
Fred Edmond CATON (1883-1958) &Caroline CONNER (1876-1958)
Patrick CAUFIELD (1853-1935) &Margaret (????-????)
Edward CAULEY (????-????) &Ada Florence CONN (1884-????)
Michael CAVANAUGH (1830-1915) &Elizabeth WILLIAMS (1849-1919)
George Washington CAVE (1848-1924) &Martha Alice OGLE (1856-1930)
Frank CERNY (1829-1897) &Mary MUDRA (1832-1911)
Ernest CHANEY (1897-1918) &Gladys Gail SPRAGUE (1900-1927)
Byron Adelbert CHAPIN (1852-1917) &Sarah Agnes LORD (1869-1948)
Salmon B. CHAPIN (1830-1856) &Mary Ann KENNEDY (1829-1910)
John CHAPMAN (1816-1896) &Rosanna STREETER (1823-????)
Amos Adelbert CHASE (1877-1949) &Mable Clare HENRY (1884-1851)
Franklin Eugene CHASE (1855-1942) &Mary A. MAXWELL (1858-1926)
Alvin CHATTERTON (1857-1908) &Minnie A. KINNEY (1867-1918)
Samuel CHRISTY (1785-1845) &Elen SANDERS (1787-1877)
William CHRISTY (1810-1861) &Mary COMER (1817-1880)
Frank or Franz CHVALA (1834-????) &Mary or Maria MYNARZAK (1840-????)
Andrew J. CLARK (1831-1899) &Harriet LONG (1842-1907)
Azariah William CLARK (1810-1875) &Ann SERVICE (1817-1895)
Dennis James CLARK (1945-1921) &Miranda Elizabeth HOLLAND (1852-1943)
Frederick L. CLARK (1857-????) &Virginia A. ROBE (1856-????)
Isaac Daniel CLARK (1841-1895) &Mary Ellen MYERS (1845-1925)
James CLARK (1804-1881) &Phoebe NEWTON (1809-1874)
William R. CLARK (1851-1916) &Leora Alice PERRY (1859-1930)
Henry Carl CLAUSSEN (1872-1963) &Elizabeth EGGERS (1867-1953)
Peter Jacob CLAUSSEN (1830-1882) &Anna Christina ROSTERMUND (1831-1905)
Benjamin CLAY (1852-1914) &Rosa Linda HICKS (1857-1950)
Claude Francis CLEMENT (????-????) &Mary Jane NORET (1826-1881)
Aurora CLEMONS (1817-1910) &Mary Ann EIRP (1817-1893)
Thomas Lamson CLEVELAND (1830-????) &Mary Lucretia WOLF (1847-1923)
Henry CLOE (1790-1876) &Ann Constance FOXWORTHY (1790-1869)
Deane Hall COBB (1897-1963) &Lois Frances MARBLE (1899-1984)
John COBB (1814-1893) &Ester DEMMING (1826-1900)
Osgood C. COBB (1870-1925) &Mabel Julia HALL (1874-1955)
Jacob Benjamin COCHRAN (1822-1902) &Clora Jane MILLER (1852-1931)
Albert COFFIN (1838-1915) &Sarah Anne GOODWIN (1839-1910)
Martin G. COFFMAN (1816-1902) &Virginia GILBERT (1820-????)
Samuel Robert COFFMAN (1910-1977) &Josephine TIPTON (1913-2001)
David Allen COLE (1857-1925) &Martha BAKER (1855-1919)
Ezra E. COLE (1856-1922) &Mary Jane KELLEY (1863-1948)
Jacob Tilberry COLEMAN (1836-1903) &MACK, Matilda (1833-1866)
Michael COLEMAN (1843-1919) &Julia WARREN (1844-1922)
Howard James COLLINS (1895-1932) &Artie Missie RUTLEDGE (1900-1988)
Thomas Oliver COLLINS (1852-????) &Malinda JOHNSON (1861-????)
Albertus B. COLYN (1832-1902) &Klaasje VAN DE WAAL (1835-1902)
Leendert COLYN (1801-1870) &Helena / Catharina STERK (1809-1880)
G. L. COMSTOCK (1841-????) &Isabella M. (1855-????)
Edmund CONDON (1831-1882) &Mary MAHONEY (1830-1884)
James Richmond CONLEY (1859-1940) &Rhoda MAY (1857-1940)
James Erwin CONN (1824-????) &Elizabeth HARTSHON (1826-????)
William CONN (1848-1928) &Ellen Florence RILEY (1864-1945)
Elijah CONNER (1845-1924) &Mary Rosanne COLLINS (1848-????)
George CONNER (1830-1900) &Melissa SIGLER (1834-1917)
Isaac Thomas CONNER (1841-1913) &Annie Olivia TULL (1845-1883)
James C. CONNER (1853-1902) &Mary Lorretta CODER (????-????)
Lawrence Franklin CONNER (1878-1937) &Grace Allen STEWART (1887-1919)
Gustave Rudolph CONRAD (1888-1965) &Mary Ellen KELLY (1888-1980)
Benjamin T COOK (1811-1891) &Matilda ELLIS (1816-1884)
Monterville J. COOK (1852-????) &Emma FAHRNEY (1858-????)
Robert COOK (1800-1867) &Ruth A. KINNARD (1803-1896)
William COOK (1823-1899) &Louisa FUNK (1836-1902)
George Washington COON (1786-1875) &Mary Burket NORTH (1789-1870)
Christian "Cappy" COONROD (1780-1896) &Betsy Elizabeth ROBINAULT (1813-1901)
John William COOPER (1863-1942) &Estella WADLEIGH (1864-1953)
David "Kye" CORBETT (1923-1981) &Twyla HIXSON (1929-????)
John Irwin CORBETT (1872-1941) &Minnie Estella STORY (1872-1948)
James CORNELIUS (1790-1870) &Jane CAMPBELL (1794-1867)
Albert F. CORNELL (1868-1940) &Anna Evelyn BAY (1873-1919)
Cyrus CORSON (1839-1907) &Sarah Helen CARPENDER (1848-1937)
Peter T. CORSON (1814-1863) &Catharine DERR (1819-1897)
Robert COWAN (????-????) &Nancy Agnes ROBB (1825-1887)
George COX (1805-1880) &Mary "Polly" (1810-1880)
Jacob M. COZAD (1849-1928) &Louisa I. HARDESTY (1847-1921)
William Grant COZAD (1864-1931) &Mary Alice ABBOTT (1866-1910)
William Grant COZAD (1864-1931) &Bessye Gertrude GREENE (1889-1965)
William B. CRABTREE (1846-1912) &Annette COMSTOCK (1850-1899)
Thomas P. CRANSON (1818-1890) &Loviey / Lovicy WOOD (1834-1895)
Harry Bernard CRAY (1897-1990) &Bertha SNYDER (1887-1962)
Harry Bernard CRAY (1897-1990) &Gladys Elizabeth HARKEY (1913-1986)
Henry James CRAY (1869-1899) &Nettie Mae BEASMORE (1874-1929)
Kline CREES (1894-1967) &Ethel Mae BRIDGER (1896-1981)
John James CREGEEN (1872-1945) &Arka Delphia NORWOOD (1875-1913)
George Edgar CRIGLER (1856-1886) &Henerita "Etta" VanHORSEN (1856-1933)
Clark CRIPPIN (1845-1925) &Myra V. EMERSON (1848-1930)
William G. CUMMINS (1796-1840) &Maria "Mary" BOYER (1795-1846)
John Henry CUNNINGHAM (1848-1913) &Frances Eleanor BEST (1853-1900)
Joshua CUNNINGHAM (1792-1872) &Margaret FORCE (1798-1871)
Benjamin CURRAN (1808-1856) &Sarah KENNISON (1812-????)
Joseph CURRY (1823-1907) &Mary Josephine DOUBET (1825-1908)
 



Home
Other states

Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted by each individual FGS submitter.