There are 2107 families from which to choose.
A
81
B
196
C
135
D
110
E
50
F
100
G
89
H
213
I
11
J
52
K
81
L
80
M
144
N
38
O
30
P
84
Q
4
R
106
S
222
T
92
U
5
V
22
W
144
X
0
Y
10
Z
8
Families with Surnames Beginning with A

These family group sheet files were contributed for use in the FGS Project. They may NOT
be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons.


Hiram ABBOTT (1856-1924) &Margaret WILLIAMS (1868-1952)
Alexander ABERCROMBIE (1799-1890) &Anna WEAVER (1804-1870)
Charles ABERCROMBIE (????-1914) &Naomi Hildreth POWELL (1840-1926)
Alexander ABLES (1815-1898) &Lucy Parks UNDERWOOD (1818-1878)
Klas Fredrik ABRAHAMSSON (1842-1929) &Johanna Sophia NILSDOTTER (1842-1913)
David ACHESON (1839-1922) &Margaret [Robeson] ROBINSON (1839-1931)
John P ACKERMAN (1829-1916) &Caroline HARTMAN (1837-1898)
George Washington ADAIR (1837-1909) &Emily Perscinda TYLER (1847-1917)
Charles Melvin ADAMS (1849-1908) &Elizabeth Albertha ADAMS (1853-1925)
James Ross ADAMS (1880-1945) &Alta May HAWORTH (1881-1963)
John B. ADAMS (1790-1858) &Elizabeth STITES (1788-????)
John Quincy ADAMS (1831-1907) &Julia VAN BROCKLIN (1833-1905)
Milo Henderson ADAMS (1832-????) &Lucy A. WOODRUFF (1839-????)
Samuel ADAMS (1810-1863) &Diadama MOORE (1815-1904)
Walter ADAMS (1823-1908) &Rhoda WARNER (1824-1855)
Walter ADAMS (1823-1908) &Martha ADAMS (1835-1918)
William Watson ADAMS (1842-1909) &Mary Jane LONDON (1841-1911)
John T. ADCOCK (1847-1895) &Margret Ellen PRICHARD (1853-1902)
Abram Harvey AKERS (1841-1903) &Adelgitha A SHELTON (1848-1893)
Benjamin Franklin AKERS (1859-1935) &Mary Emma HAVERLY (1860-1936)
William AKERS (1885-1957) &Anna Mae NAYLOR (1891-1982)
Marcellus ALBRIGHT (1843-1914) &Dora GASTON (1860-1943)
Steven K. ALDEN (1821-1911) &Eunice SWEET (1816-????)
Pardon A. ALDERMAN (1845-1917) &Marion Helen (LINCOLN) ALDERMAN (1849-1917)
Addison Emery ALEXANDER (1868-1963) &Rosa E. LANDERS (1871-1903)
Alonzo Neet ALEXANDER (1875-1966) &Otella BLUHM (1878-1964)
Frank ALEXANDER (1889-1960) &Gwendolyn JONES (1890-1927)
Jonn A. ALEXANDER (1832-1919) &Mary Matilda BRUBAKER (1839-1877)
Samuel ALEXANDER (1802-1888) &Catherine MYERS (1812-1869)
James ALLBEE (1801-1905) &Jane STRICKLAND (1812-1884)
Benjamin ALLEN (1828-????) &Arabella MCMURRAY (1827-1875)
Richardson ALLEN (1818-1908) &Lydia Ann BOONE (1822-1857)
Thomas Clements "Tom" ALLEN (1878-1947) &Emma Luella ABERNATHY (1883-1946)
Thomas Lyman ALLEN (1847-1922) &Angeline CLEVELAND (1849-1935)
Alexander ALLERDICE (1848-1924) &Mary Elizabeth RIZOR (1854-1943)
Malcom N. ALLERDICE (1867-1938) &Lulubelle MICKEY (1866-1934)
William ALLERDICE (1821-1880) &Isabella KING (1823-1849)
William ALLERDICE (1821-1880) &Mary BANKHEAD (1830-1906)
Jefferson P ALLGOOD (1837-1916) &Nancy Jane PETTICHORD (1845-1927)
Anton Nielsen ALLING (1862-1937) &Ane BERTELSEN (1873-1967)
Benjamin ALVERSON (1816-1892) &Celesta [Salista] HURT (1816-1899)
Edward Elvin ALVERSON (1869-1964) &Effie WRIGHT (1872-1962)
William Butler ALVERSON (1846-1913) &Priscilla TROY (1852-????)
Anton Martin ANDERSEN (1873-1951) &Elizabeth Johanna BOETTGER (1873-1960)
Andrew K. ANDERSON (1820-1911) &Asa OLDSDATTER (1821-????)
Andrew K. ANDERSON (1820-1911) &Anna JOHNSON (1838-1867)
Andrew K. ANDERSON (1820-1911) &Elizabeth JOHNSON (1821-1903)
Austin ANDERSON (1848-1912) &Christina HENDRICKSON (1849-????)
George W. ANDERSON (1885-1955) &Ada Evalina SMITH (1890-1971)
Iver ANDERSON (1849-????) &Olina ANDERSDATTER (1851-????)
Moses Thomas ANDERSON (1808-1887) &Sarah GLASCOW (1808-1894)
William Henry ANDERSON (1851-1927) &Sevena WINSETT (1851-1908)
Guy Samuel ANDREWS (1876-1936) &Grace HULBERT (1878-1946)
Sandy Monroe ANDREWS (1866-1942) &Sarah Francis HARRIS (1870-1934)
Thomas ANDREWS (1916-1983) &Clara Elizabeth DOWNS (1917-1999)
Thomas ANDREWS (1916-1983) &Fern S. ULFERS (1914-2002)
Turner ANTHONY (1913-1968) &Blanche SHEAHAN (1913-2003)
Bryce Loren ARBEGUST (1920-1968) &Berniece Elizabeth RODIES (1922-1996)
Wesley ARMFIELD (1842-1898) &Mary Louise FRUECHTENICHT (1862-1942)
Cyrus M. ARMSTRONG (1833-1898) &Julia Ann COKE (1837-1928)
Frank E. ARMSTRONG (1871-1947) &Sarah L HODGIN (????-1901)
John A ARMSTRONG (????-????) &Minnie HODGIN (????-????)
Luther ARMSTRONG (1863-1928) &Florence Eliza STOKES (1871-1935)
Reed ARMSTRONG (1789-????) &Sarah BRINK (1800-1875)
Reed Armstrong (1831-????) &Barbara A. (????-????)
Richard Pleasent ARMSTRONG (1832-????) &Mary A. (????-????)
Thomas Richard ARMSTRONG (1858-1924) &Alice Jane MOORE (1863-1947)
William Richard 'Bill' ARMSTRONG (1909-1980) &Bonnie Rhoda MATTSON (1907-1959)
George W. ARNEL (1830-1902) &Sarah SWEARINGEN (1839-1890)
Chambers A. ARNER (1859-1945) &Elizabeth Ann BROUS (1868-1935)
ARNEY, Jacob (1778-1848) &WEST, Azubah (1789-????)
Abraham Lincoln ARNOLD (1862-1941) &Anna BOND (1866-1906)
Ira Thomas ARNOLD (1893-1924) &Grace Dexter SHUPE (1897-1954)
James M ARNOLD (1822-1884) &Margaret DURHAM (1823-1893)
Thomas Jefferson ARNOLD (1842-1900) &Laura Belle TOLIVER (1857-1948)
Hankerson ASHBY (1797-1868) &Peggy J FRAMMEL (1798-1844)
Walter ASHBY (1874-1953) &Florence Olive DEE (1891-1971)
William M ASHBY (1827-1896) &Eliza Jane FARLEY (1832-1908)
Ed ATTLESON (1851-1933) &Julia Andersdotter THOMPSON (1855-1922)
Eric John ATTLESON (1898-1970) &Helem M Kruger Bennett (1903-1980)
Winifred McKenzie ATWOOD (1883-1975) &Sarah Louis KENT (1882-1962)
 



Home
Other states

Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted by each individual FGS submitter.