There are 918 families from which to choose.
A
30
B
85
C
65
D
40
E
27
F
32
G
31
H
77
I
3
J
18
K
29
L
37
M
109
N
9
O
13
P
45
Q
1
R
52
S
97
T
39
U
1
V
6
W
68
X
0
Y
1
Z
3
Families with Surnames Beginning with B

These family group sheet files were contributed for use in the FGS Project. They may NOT
be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons.


Charles William BABCOCK (1853-1937) &Margaret V. "Maggie" SMITH (1853-1931)
Llewellyn G. "L.G." BABCOCK (1861-1948) &Anna Belle BINGHAM (1864-1947)
Franklin D. BACON (1826-1903) &Lucretia LAKE (1832-1862)
Franklin D. BACON (1826-1903) &Almira Jennett ANDERSON (????-????)
Silas BACON (1800-1841) &Chloe WAIT (1807-1870)
Washington BAILEY (1809-1901) &Sarah BREWER (????-????)
Washington BAILEY (1809-1901) &Mary Jane SMITH (1820-????)
William Henry BAILEY (1840-1896) &Lucretia FISHER (1844-1917)
Hiram Edward BAKER (1879-1950) &Inis Ellen MITTEN (1882-1940)
John Washington BAKER (1841-1918) &Amanda Ann McCLURE (1843-1932)
William D. BAKER (1811-1877) &Malissa TWITTY (1815-1864)
George Washington BARNARD (1856-1893) &Phoebe Ellen DEWEESE (1861-1914)
George Austin BARNES (1854-1942) &Sarah Elizabeth (Sadie) HIETT (1857-1923)
Eben Elben BARNETT (1885-1918) &Rosa Agnes TRAMMELL (1884-1975)
Harry Dale BARNETT (1908-1962) &Laura Pricilla WRENN (1911-1990)
William Wilson BARNETT (1889-1952) &Claudia Lou SOMERS (1891-1946)
William BARNETT (1825-????) &Elizabeth Cathorine ALLEN (1826-????)
Isaac BARTON (1825-1908) &Rachel Minerva OWSLEY (1830-1916)
Horace Greeley BASSETT (1886-1928) &Mildred LATIMER (1889-1970)
Thomas A. BASSETT (1845-1914) &Jane PUGSLEY (1851-1938)
Peter Smith BEAN (1824-1911) &Eliza Cronk CARTER (1827-1911)
John BEAUCHAMP (1835-1916) &Harriett Jane BARHAM (1831-1863)
Carroll Alexander BECK (1885-1935) &Iretta Margaret CLARK (1888-1968)
Horace BECKWITH (1818-1889) &Prudence COLLINS (1831-1877)
Harry Waldo BELDING (1872-1924) &Francis Olive ROGERS (1876-1934)
A. Ethan BENNETT (1859-1905) &Amy A. TAYLOR (1870-1944)
Lemuel Lamont BENNETT (1856-1897) &Margaret Mariah GRAHAM (1854-1934)
Michael BENNETT (1789-1834) &Ann Pugh DILLON (1791-1854)
Benjamin BERT (1833-1906) &Anna Christina WALL (1836-1923)
William BERT (1875-????) &Henrietta (1881-????)
Eldon Darrell BIDDLE (1886-1959) &Joesphine HAWK (????-1948)
Eugene Thomas BIDDLE (1924-1970) &LIVING (????-????)
Johann Ferdinand BLOCK (1822-1909) &Hanna Caroline Wilhelmina BAESKE (1818-1907)
Martin August Theodor BLOCK (1842-1893) &Sarah Jane Hampson (1847-1897)
Moses BLOOD (1847-1893) &Sarah Batty HAWKINS (1847-1923)
Jarard Leroy BOATWRIGHT (1879-1953) &Nellie Elizabeth PUTNAM (1882-1975)
Thomas BOATWRIGHT (1760-1833) &Amy RUSHING (1775-1839)
John BONGES (1828-1902) &Susanna BEDESHEIM (1837-1909)
William BOOTH (1745-1809) &Elizabeth JOHNS (1750-????)
Daniel BOUCHER (1818-1883) &Jane Borrows PARKE (1823-1877)
Daniel BOUCHER (1818-1883) &Bridget CULLENBINE (1837-1911)
William Hall BOUCHER (1879-1953) &Sarah Elizabeth MITTON (1885-1958)
Charles Lee BOUGHNER (1874-1936) &Alta Moore MOORE (1877-1951)
Alexander H BRADLEY (1822-????) &Caldelia CRONK (1830-????)
Archibald O BRADLEY (1826-1884) &Sarah Lavina McNABB (1826-1877)
Harvey BRADLEY (1828-????) &Fanny (1830-????)
Hugh BRADLEY (1778-1851) &Nancy (1785-1865)
Joshua BRADLEY (1813-????) &Malinda KANNADY (1811-????)
William BRADLEY (1812-????) &Ester CHATMAN (1810-????)
Isaac BRADY (1810-1874) &Lydia Ann CLOE (1813-1894)
Joshua BRAKE (1816-1867) &Cassa Anne (1822-1890)
Joseph BRAY (1846-1906) &Alice Marie BECKWITH (1853-1892)
Martin J. BRAZZELL (1856-1945) &Emeline M ROBIDOU (1857-1951)
Henry Edward BREHM (1874-1954) &Florence McGUIRE (1876-1917)
John J. BREHM (1877-1938) &Mary A. ?? (1881-1958)
Benjamin BRESSMAN (1804-1876) &Elizabeth KRICK (1802-1877)
Charles Thomas BRIDGES (1849-1929) &Amanda HARRIS (1855-1936)
Joseph BRIDGES (1811-1870) &Susan HUGGINS (1818-1870)
Bert Austin BRIGGS (1887-1968) &Adah DANIELS (1889-1976)
Walter Lester BRISTOL (1836-1916) &Louisa S. WATKINS (1843-1898)
Jefferson Hunsaker BROADY (1844-????) &Nancy Jane McDONALD (1845-1919)
John Calvin BROADY (1812-1878) &Anna WIGLE (1818-1879)
James R. BRODRICK (1821-1905) &Mary Jane CLARK (1831-1902)
Henry Edward Louis BROOKER (1881-????) &Lucy Ann PHILLIPS (1878-1933)
Alezander BROOKS (1835-????) &Amelia (1840-????)
Thomas Frederick BROOKS (????-1954) &Lillie Jane BENSKIN (1871-1964)
George Washington BROWN (1847-1913) &Mary E CADY (1851-????)
Noble A. BROWN (1861-1944) &Amanda Emeline MANN (1854-1893)
Noble A. BROWN (1861-1944) &Mary Leota PUGH (1873-????)
Stillman P. BROWN (1837-????) &Sarah J. McFARLAND (1841-????)
Sylvanus BRYANT (1811-????) &Harriet FISHER (1826-1895)
Henry BUCK (1749-1791) &Catherine RHODAMIL (1752-1806)
August F. BUDDEMEIER (1834-1911) &Louisa HERMSMEIER (1832-1897)
John Fredrick BUDDEMEIER (1858-1942) &Elisabetha "Eliza" Jane BLOCK (1865-1928)
Rudolph B. BUDDEMEIER (????-1866) &Sophia BUDDEMEYER (1798-1868)
John Franklin BULLOCK (1817-????) &Tincy Susan ELMORE (1821-1871)
Eric Oscar BUREN (1881-1970) &Anna Margit HERMES (1890-1958)
Robert BURRELL (1840-1922) &Suzan YOUNG (1844-1884)
Isaac BUTCHER (1805-1869) &Mary "Polly" HENDIX (1809-1875)
Beckwith BUTLER (1824-1886) &Malinda SMALLWOOD (1824-1884)
Luther BUTTERFIELD (1823-1857) &Sarah Jane (1828-1890)
Nathaniel BUTTERFIELD (1823-1900) &Isabella Jane BRYARLY (1824-1898)
Charles Adelbert BUTTS (1848-1927) &Julia A. ATWOOD (1850-1936)
Jesse D. BUTTS (1822-1880) &Lucinda P. FURBUSH (1819-1891)
Felix Merriel BYERS (1860-1925) &Sarah Elizabeth YOUNG (1860-1923)
 



Home
Other states

Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted by each individual FGS submitter.