There are 408 families from which to choose.
A
24
B
25
C
40
D
36
E
7
F
16
G
24
H
25
I
1
J
24
K
10
L
15
M
22
N
4
O
6
P
21
Q
0
R
28
S
41
T
7
U
2
V
0
W
28
X
0
Y
2
Z
0
Families with Surnames Beginning with S

These family group sheet files were contributed for use in the FGS Project. They may NOT
be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons.


Harry Montgomery SALTER (1868-1927) &Maggie HAM (1880-1914)
Whitmill SCARBOROUGH (1817-1885) &Martha A. Virginia SPOONER (1836-1921)
Lemuel Ambrose SCARBROUGH (1852-1918) &Mary Elizabeth GORDY (1860-1928)
Wilmer Ambrose SCARBROUGH (1886-1949) &Edith MARTIN (1887-1965)
William Robert SEAWRIGHT (1858-1846) &Octavia Maria DARBY (1860-1919)
Josiah SECKINGER (1809-1895) &Synthey Rebecca MILLER (1831-1890)
Seaborn Jones SHARPLESS (1821-1900) &Sarah Amanda WOLFE (1833-1918)
Isham SHEFFIELD (1803-1853) &Nancy RODDENBERRY (1819-????)
Isham SHEFFIELD (1846-1907) &Martha WHITFIELD (????-1873)
Isham SHEFFIELD (1846-1907) &Sarah Ann WADE (1858-1925)
James Elias SHEFFIELD (1887-1939) &Cornelia CLARK (1891-1979)
James Green SIKES (1872-1934) &Martha Josephine CAUSEY (1877-1962)
Azmon Bell SIMMONS (1854-1915) &Martha Susan ABBOTT (1854-1944)
John Frederick SIMMONS (????-1794) &Sarah STEWART (????-????)
Joseph Brown SIMMONS (1863-1950) &Dorena ROBERTS (1872-1949)
Lewis G. SIMMONS (????-????) &Mary Ann EVERETT (1840-1906)
Lewis Gustavus SIMMONS (1829-1906) &Mary Ann EVERETT (1840-1906)
Samuel B. SIMMONS (1828-1860) &Martha Jane WHITFIELD (1819-????)
Elbert SLOAN (1842-1914) &Eleanor RAULERSON (1845-1925)
Richard SLONE (1814-????) &Martha DENMARK (1814-1860)
James D SMITH (1872-????) &Marie Eloise STOPPELBEIN (1888-1966)
James Porter SMITH (1824-1902) &Drucilla Theora Patnas MICKLER (1832-1917)
John D. SMITH (????-1850) &Mathilda ? (1819-1870)
John Porter SMITH (1843-1919) &Nancy Jane BEARD (1840-1916)
Guy SPEARMAN (1878-1925) &Delphia C. B. SPEARS (1887-1916)
Wallace Elmer SPEARS (1877-1958) &Hattie Lou LAMB (1883-1957)
Ernest Peterson SPELLMAN (1914-1973) &Adele Ignatius STENGER (1915-1995)
Finley Herbert "Bill" SQUIRES (1893-1976) &Julia Irene NETTLES (1912-1997)
Thomas Jefferson STALNAKER (1853-????) &Nancy Rebecca RENFROE (1865-????)
William Summerford STANALAND (1828-1892) &Mary Elizabeth SHEFFIELD (1838-1910)
Ingram Calvin STANDLEY (1858-1947) &Florence Adele CARPENTER (1862-1939)
Andrew Jackson STARLING (1914-1999) &Cora Winifred ELLISON (1934-1991)
Benjamin James STARLING (1830-1876) &Julie Ann HARRIS (1843-1915)
John Benjamin STARLING (1867-1930) &Julia WILLIAMS (1865-1916)
John Benjamin STARLING (1867-1930) &Sarah Louise CONNOR (1878-1947)
William STARLING (1808-1900) &Sarah (1807-1900)
Leonidas Alexander STEVERSON (1871-1946) &Vera Fidelia SYFRETT (1879-1960)
Lawrence Henry STEWART (1896-1960) &Iva Delia RUSSELL (1899-2000)
Clayton B. STIVER (1877-1939) &Mabelle F. GERO (1885-1962)
Sandy Alexander SUDDETH (1776-1853) &Sarah HILL (1812-1857)
Abner W. SWEAT (1776-1858) &Rebecca ANDERSON (1790-1883)
 



Home
Other states

Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted by each individual FGS submitter.