There are 408 families from which to choose.
A
24
B
25
C
40
D
36
E
7
F
16
G
24
H
25
I
1
J
24
K
10
L
15
M
22
N
4
O
6
P
21
Q
0
R
28
S
41
T
7
U
2
V
0
W
28
X
0
Y
2
Z
0
Families with Surnames Beginning with C

These family group sheet files were contributed for use in the FGS Project. They may NOT
be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons.


John CALDWELL (1870-1924) &Leila NELSON (1875-1914)
Robert Taylor CANON (1832-1864) &Amanda Louisa BEARD (1838-1918)
Antonio Josef CANOVA (1725-????) &Juana RUIDAVETS (1728-????)
Antonio Josef CANOVA (1755-1825) &Catalina Margarita Anna MESTRE (1759-1830)
Antonio Joseph Venancio CANOVA (1794-1869) &Margarita "Francesca" Julina PONZ (1794-1875)
George Paul CANOVA (1844-1898) &Dianna GREENE (1846-1906)
Joseph Francis CANOVA (1873-1926) &Henrietta PERRY (1872-1949)
Paul Bartolo CANOVA (1818-1866) &Selestien B. CRESPO (1822-1902)
Alphonse "Scarface" CAPONE (1899-1947) &Mary Mae Josephine COUGHLIN (1897-1986)
Duncan Greenberry CARTER (1834-1896) &Martha Jane HAND (1841-1891)
Elijah M CASEY (1858-1959) &Mary Elizabeth TAYLOR (1862-1947)
John Henry CHANDLER (1880-1906) &Mary Elizabeth SMITH (1884-????)
Levy Everett CHANDLER (1900-1980) &Josephine Maye WILKINSON (1901-1940)
Charles James CHRISTIE (1866-1935) &Martha Adaline DAVIS (1864-1905)
Robert CHRISTIE (1820-1907) &Elizabeth WHEELER (1841-1904)
Robert Charles CHRISTIE (1886-1936) &Sallie ALLEN (1912-2003)
Jordan G. CHURCHILL (1834-????) &Mary Ann BATY (????-????)
John Laud COLLIER (1867-1948) &Lillian Josephine DANIELS (1891-1944)
George COMBS (1816-1894) &Mary ELLERBY (1814-1854)
James COMBS (1846-1921) &Martha C. HARVEY (1846-1895)
James COMBS (1846-1921) &Piety Ann DORTCH (1871-1944)
George William CONNELLY (1898-1971) &Mary Loretta KENNEDY (1892-1972)
Frances Marion CONNER (1854-1917) &Sarah Jane GREEN (1854-1897)
Benjamin COOLBAUGH (1847-1913) &Alice Mary HILL (1862-1936)
James Robert COOPER (1853-1928) &MaryEtta GILLETT (1857-1930)
Preston Utah COOPER (1921-1979) &Lena Maxine SMITH (1925-2001)
B. Wesley COPE (1888-1936) &Vesta Jane MIXON (1897-1988)
Theophilus Watts COUNTER (1860-1951) &Sarah Alice HOFFMAN (1867-1897)
Samuel Hosea CRABTREE (1880-1966) &Mary E. WALDROP (1890-1967)
William J 'Bill' CREECH (1865-1931) &Francis DAVIS (1867-1896)
William J 'Bill' CREECH (1865-1931) &Ida May WHITE (1880-1948)
Emanuel CRESPO (1796-1859) &Juana MARIN (1804-1868)
John CREWS (1845-1892) &Sarah WILLIAMS (1835-1903)
Samuel Lee CREWS (1864-1924) &Martha Jane MARKEY (1870-1902)
Albert Jesse CROMER (1879-1945) &Clara FOWLER (1880-1913)
Andrew C. CROSBY (1830-1907) &Susannah BROWN (1835-1885)
William CROSBY (1795-1867) &? (????-????)
John W. CULVERHOUSE (1833-1880) &Catherine CLOUD (1835-1880)
William Albert CULVERHOUSE (1859-1928) &Sena Elizabeth CHILDREE (1863-1945)
William T. CUNNINGHAM (1819-1891) &Fanny Frances ENGLISH (1823-1898)
 



Home
Other states

Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted by each individual FGS submitter.