There are 1139 families from which to choose.
A
46
B
108
C
110
D
50
E
11
F
68
G
43
H
93
I
6
J
27
K
31
L
38
M
93
N
27
O
15
P
55
Q
2
R
56
S
91
T
63
U
1
V
8
W
81
X
0
Y
15
Z
1
Families with Surnames Beginning with G

These family group sheet files were contributed for use in the FGS Project. They may NOT
be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons.


William GAITHER (1819-1880) &Hepsabeth KNOX (1821-1890)
Samuel Rand GAMBLE (1792-1842) &Rachel WILSON (1800-????)
Arthur Dewayne GAMEL (????-????) &Kay WHATLEY (1949-????)
Archibald GANN (1817-1864) &Mary Ann DUNCAN (1818-1874)
Samuel GANN (1816-1873) &Hannah Ferby MILLS (1826-1908)
John GANTT (1805-1833) &Elizabeth ARONS (1815-1862)
Samuel D. GARNER (1870-????) &Francis Victory ELROD (1874-????)
Samuel GARNER (1795-1861) &Martha WILLIAMS (1807-????)
William Henry GARNER (1870-1931) &Roda Mindia TERRY (1875-1934)
Albert Frank GARRETT (1822-1891) &Susan HICKS (1831-1883)
James C. GARRETT (1822-1897) &Evaline RIALS (1823-1908)
Overstreet William GARRETT (1847-1919) &Rebecca Jane BELL (1844-1928)
William Cleveland GARRETT (1883-1955) &Minnie Lelia GREEN (1882-1972)
William Monroe D P GARRETT (1862-1920) &Mary Ellen 'Mollie' CANADY (1859-1945)
Andrew Jackson GARRISON (1850-????) &Nancy Ann WOODARD (1846-1900)
GATLIN, George W. (1819-1887) &HAMPTON, Permelia M (1821-1893)
Joseph Wesley GAY (1866-1943) &Martha Ella RAY (1872-1952)
James Fletcher GAYLOR (1829-1917) &Sarah Ann WINGARD (1833-1923)
GENESKY, Albert Stephen (1930-1930) &LANDRY, Gloria (????-????)
Lewellyn A. GEORGE (1812-????) &Delphia M. BREWER (1815-????)
Henry William GERMAN (1811-1880) &Martha BARROW (1815-1852)
James Afton GERMANY (1801-1871) &Elvira L TOWLES (1806-1890)
James Russell GILMORE (1815-1855) &Arrena Roxanna DOWNS (1823-1901)
Matthew GILMORE (1769-????) &Margaret LOGAN (????-????)
Mark GOLDEN (1762-1844) &Sarah (????-1801)
Mark GOLDEN (1762-1844) &Nancy PARKS (1776-1849)
Allen GOODAMOTE (1831-1884) &Aurelia Illinois GOLDEN (1845-1916)
William "Buck" GOODRUM (1811-1853) &Mary RICHARDS (1815-1860)
Andrew 'Andy' GORDON (1807-1855) &Amanda Malvina TOLSON (????-1844)
Andrew 'Andy' Gordon (1807-1855) &Martha A. Conner (1827-1892)
Wilson Gardner GOSS (1844-1921) &Sarah Jane YOUNG (1845-1917)
John Eldridge GRAVES (1824-1908) &Mary DODD (1826-1876)
Moses J. GRAVES (1848-1889) &Mary Jane NEWELL (1852-????)
Richard Monroe GRAY (1826-1909) &Mary Jane HAYES (1829-1910)
Thomas Daniel GRAY (1868-1927) &Lenora Magnolia DENNIS (1875-1952)
Young W. GRAYSON (1803-1846) &Rebecca Emeline CAPELL (1808-1861)
George E. GREEN (1792-1850) &Elizabeth V. BEDSOLE (1811-1865)
Henry GREEN (????-????) &Nancy C. unknown (????-????)
Micajah GRIFFIN (1783-1860) &Mary Polly POWELL (1793-1873)
John William GRIMES (1820-1886) &Julia Ann GARRETT (1827-1903)
Rutherford B. Hays GUIN (1874-1938) &Mary Adine "Denna" FINCH (1872-1962)
James Madison GUNTER (1794-1878) &Martha Patricia CLEMENTS (1803-1891)
John Franklin GUTHRIE (1802-1859) &Mary SWOAP (1803-1855)
 



Home

Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted by each individual FGS submitter.